Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Feb 29 22:00:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)
Local Name: Victoria Terminus (VT), Bombay
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Opp. BMC Building, Dr. Dadabhai Naoroji Road, Fort/ P D'Mello Road (PF-18), Mumbai- 400001
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 18
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (630 votes)
cleanliness - good (91)
porters/escalators - good (79)
food - good (78)
transportation - excellent (78)
lodging - good (71)
railfanning - excellent (76)
sightseeing - excellent (79)
safety - good (78)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 2232 blog entries  next>>
Poll
1064603 views
46 votes
9

Feb 01 2019 (10:58)   NZB/Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)
rizwanmahai~
rizwanmahai~   864 blog posts
Entry# 4214312            Tags   Past Edits
Which line would be more beneficent ? And do comment your reason.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
NO vote
Nanded-Latur Rd & Nizamabad-Bidar
11%
5
Nanded-Bidar & Nizamabad Latur Rd.
89%
41

More Posts
2 Followers
Poll
1172912 views
125 votes
8

Jun 06 2016 (23:27)   11007/Deccan Express | CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)
 
AmravatiSuperfast~
AmravatiSuperfast~   598 blog posts
Entry# 1883326            Tags   Past Edits
Which could the best INTERCITY of CR??
Speed, timing, popularity, punctuality, cleanliness, food, railfanning, occupancy.
Travel time less than 4 hours.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
NO vote
11007/8 मुंबई - पुणे दख्खन एक्सप्रेस
1%
1
11009/10 मुंबई - पुणे सिंहगड एक्सप्रेस
3%
4
11031/2 सोलापुर - विजयपुरा एक्सप्रेस
0%
0
12109/10 मुंबई - मनमाड पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस
1%
1
12117/8 मुंबई - मनमाड गोदावरी एक्सप्रेस
0%
0
12119/20 अमरावती - अजनी (नागपुर) इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
11%
14
12123/4 मुंबई - पुणे दख्खनची राणी एक्सप्रेस
62%
78
12125/6 मुंबई - पुणे प्रगती एक्सप्रेस
2%
2
12127/8 मुंबई - पुणे इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
7%
9
12157/8 पुणे - सोलापुर हुतात्मा एक्सप्रेस
8%
10
12169/70 पुणे - सोलापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
2%
3
22101/2 मुंबई - मनमाड राज्यराणी एक्सप्रेस
0%
0
22105/6 मुंबई - पुणे इंद्रायणी एक्सप्रेस
2%
2
22145/6 पंढरपुर - मिरज एक्सप्रेस
1%
1
Poll
131083 views
137 votes
2

Jan 29 2018 (20:23)   CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)
purubaba.ankit~
purubaba.ankit~   2855 blog posts
Entry# 3051460            Tags   Past Edits
Which is best division in CR?
vote for NCR here /blog/post/2996008
vote for NR here /blog/post/2989095
vote for NFR here: /blog/post/2999266
vote for ER here : /blog/post/3004792
VOTE
...
more...
for SER here /blog/post/3017309
VOTE for SCR here : /blog/post/3029322
vote for SR here : /blog/post/3035333
VOTE for NER here: /blog/post/2992666
VOTE for WR here : /blog/post/3052081
VOTE for SWR here: /blog/post/3054717
VOTE for NWR here: /blog/post/3063002
VOTE for WCR here: /blog/post/3068429
VOTE for SECR here: /blog/post/3068434
VOTE for ECoR here: /blog/post/3076077
VOTE for KR here: /blog/post/3076156
VOTE for ECR here: /blog/post/3076111

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
NO vote
MUMBAI
18%
25
BHUSAWAL
12%
16
PUNE
12%
16
SOLAPUR
9%
12
NAGPUR
50%
68

More Posts
Poll
325438 views
57 votes
4

Jun 11 2016 (16:20)   12139/Sewagram SF Express (PT) | CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)
 
AmravatiSuperfast~
AmravatiSuperfast~   598 blog posts
Entry# 1890091            Tags   Past Edits
Best Superfast Train within Maharashtra??
Only superfast trains running overnight and end-to-end in Maharashtra are considered.
12289/90 CSTM - Nagpur Duronto Express, 12071/2 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express and 12113/4 Pune-Nagpur Garib Rath Express are excluded for their different class.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
NO vote
12139/40 Sewagram Express
14%
8
12105/6 Vidarbha Express
35%
20
12111/2 CSTM - Amravati Express
25%
14
22107/8 CSTM - Latur Express
0%
0
12115/6 Siddheshwar Express
7%
4
12135/6 Pune - Nagpur Express
2%
1
12729/30 Pune - HS Nanded Express (via Manmad)
4%
2
12131/2 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (via Manmad)
14%
8

More Posts
Rail Fanning
72406 views
13

★★
Sep 05 2023 (16:19)   12261/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express | HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs) | ED/WAP-7/37546
HumsafarSealdah_2K317^~
HumsafarSealdah_2K317^~   1782 blog posts
Entry# 5814867            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Great
37546 Erode WAP 7 [ Akam 2.0 ] brings 12261 Mumbai CSTM Howrah Duranto Express at Howrah Junction PF no 19 with a 15 Hrs Delay ,
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Show AI Response
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 2232 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy