Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 30 12:00:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs)
Local Name: Trichy
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि जंक्शन
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி சந்திப்பு


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 03 2023 (23:25)
Show ALL Trains
Tiruchchirappalli Jct, Railway Station Round About, Madurai Main Rd, District - Tiruchirappalli. Pincode - 620001. Phone: 0431 - 2413363.
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 120
Number of Originating Trains: 27
Number of Terminating Trains: 28
4 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (295 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (40)
porters/escalators - good (36)
food - good (39)
transportation - excellent (38)
lodging - good (34)
railfanning - good (35)
sightseeing - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (36)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 1158 blog entries  next>>
Info Update
88773 views
9

Apr 07 (10:44)   RKMP/Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj) (5 PFs)
sivaprakashofficial^~
FM Term Over   6512 blog posts
Entry# 6021991            Tags   Past Edits
2 compliments
Great Great
IRTTC 2024 WCR's Proposal

RKMP - RMM DAILY SF EXP
Via: ET, BPQ, GDR, MS

CC:
...
more...
22 LHB.
Required Rake : 4


Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
2520 views
0

May 26 (09:49)   TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs)
guest
Entry# 6076070            Tags   Past Edits
Special MEMU Train For Clear Rush From TPJ to TBM Station 🚉 Today Night Don't Miss it
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
General Travel
28885 views
4

May 17 (20:44)   06237/Mysuru - Manamadurai Special Fare Special | MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)
sivaprakashofficial^~
FM Term Over   6512 blog posts
Entry# 6067563            Tags  
06237 Mysore - Manamadurai Weekly Special (13/05/2024).
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
11281 views
6

May 19 (05:44)   12638/Pandian SF Express (PT) | TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction (9 PFs) | RPM/WAP-7/37619
SaniyanSagadai~
SaniyanSagadai~   2147 blog posts
Entry# 6069049            Tags   Past Edits
2 compliments
Great Great

3 pics

The legend Pandian Superfast Express arrives at Platform - 2 in Tiruchirapalli Junction, 10 minutes behind the schedule. This was hauled by a newbie white stallion from Royapuram, WAP - 7 37619. It really feels blissful when you get ticket in current availability in a legendary train like this, who would say no if you get one? This was captured yesterday.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
29986 views
4

May 16 (21:56)   06035/Tambaram - Kochuveli Special Fare AC Summer Special (PT) | TBM/Tambaram (8 PFs)
sivaprakashofficial^~
FM Term Over   6512 blog posts
Entry# 6066261            Tags  

2 pics

06035/06036 தாம்பரம் - கொச்சுவேலி சிறப்பு ரயில்.
வழி: செங்கல்பட்டு, விழுப்புரம், விருத்தாசலம், திருச்சி, திண்டுக்கல், மதுரை, விருதுநகர், தென்காசி, புனலூர், கொல்லம்.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 1158 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy