Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 17 09:43:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4305273-0
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4305273-0


BYH/Bhiti (2 PFs)
Local Name: Baraut
भीटी
بھیٹی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Aug 11 2020 (19:27) by Amogh^~
Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Uperdaha, Baraut, Tehsil-Handia, District-Prayagraj, Pincode-221502.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for BYH/Bhiti
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 31 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

@BYH 1 km 3 km @ATRR   53m late@BYH: Bhiti &110...
×

#19422: Patna Ahmedabad Express with $WAP-7+CNB 37097
×

#12334: Vibhuti Express $WAP-4+HWH 22311 with Vibhuti
×

Linking of Second Track going on
×

Second PF complete and First PF extension Work going on
×

VB Skip Atraura
×

VB Approaching
×

@BYH   7m early@BYH: Bhiti &108 km/h our coach
×

#19422: Patna Ahmedabad Express with $WAP-7+CNB 37097
×

PF 1
×

Loco Less Vande Bharat Express
×

@BYH: Bhiti &1 km/h #02135: Pune Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival...
×

time of VB come and some disturbance
×

second line
×

@BYH 2 km 5 km @HDK   35m early@BYH: Bhiti &110...
×

#14005: Lichchhavi Express halted on outer
×

PF 1
×

Loco Less Vande Bharat Express
×

@BYH: Bhiti &1 km/h #02135: Pune Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival...
×

My Bike running under OHE 😂😂
×

GYN End Bhiti
×

@BYH 2 km 5 km @HDK   35m early@BYH: Bhiti &110...
×

#14005: Lichchhavi Express with $WAP-7+GZB 37355
×

Bhiti PF 2
×

Loco Less Vande Bharat Express
×

@BYH: Bhiti &1 km/h #02135: Pune Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival...
×

Bhiti Station walking Distance from Baraut Bazar
×

@BYH: Bhiti &69 km/h Bhiti
×

@BYH 1 km 3 km @ATRR   1h 1m late@BYH: Bhiti...
×

#12334: Vibhuti Express $WAP-4+HWH 22311 with Vibhuti
×

Bhiti PF 2
×

Second PF complete and First PF extension Work going on
×

@BYH: Bhiti &0 km/h
×

Captured VB
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy