Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 17:53:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 531181-0
Large Station Board;
ERNAKULAM South station picture captured. The board is of platform-5.
Entry# 3630703-0


ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)
Local Name: Kochi,Cochin
एरणाकुलम जंक्शन (दक्षिण)
എറണാകുളം ജങ്ക്ഷൻ (സൗത്ത്)


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 11 2023 (19:40)
Show ALL Trains
South Railway Station Road, Ernakulam South, Kochi, Pin - 682016, Tel: 0484- 2376131
State: Kerala

Elevation: 1 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


No Recent News for ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 39
Number of Terminating Trains: 39
5 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (325 votes)
cleanliness - good (44)
porters/escalators - good (40)
food - good (42)
transportation - good (43)
lodging - good (37)
railfanning - good (40)
sightseeing - good (40)
safety - good (39)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 1486 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

12217/Krl Smprk Krnt Exprss ERS/Ernklm Sth
Brand new Offlink BLW SCR BZA WAP 7 37676 arriving ERS...
×

12677/KSR Bnglr  SBC/KSR Bnglr Bnglr
Bengaluru to Ernakulam in 12677 ERS SF ICE ExpYT:- click hereDo...
×

22642/Shlmr Thrvnnthprm ERS/Ernklm Sth
Acknowledged with headlights ON.PLW assembled SCR BZA WAP 7 39155 looping...
×

NZM/Hzrt Nzmddn
Which one should I prefer to do TRIP PLEASE SUGGEST *
×

22643/Ernklm Ptn ERS/Ernklm Sth
SR ERS WDM 3D 11186 in LHF Mode Shunting the rake...
×

20924/Gndhdhm Trnlvl ERS/Ernklm Sth
P5 & Humsafar..Offlink NR GZB WAP 5 30132 leaving ERS...
×

20923/Trnlvl Gndhdhm ERS/Ernklm Sth
ER Link powering WR train in SROfflink ER HWH WAP 7...
×

16361/Ernklm Vlnknn ERS/Ernklm Sth
Twin headed metal snake..SR Ernakulam Twin WDG 3A in LHF- SHF...
×

06447/Grvyr Ernklm ERS/Ernklm Sth
Twin WAP 4..SR AJJ WAP 4 22830 + his shed mate...
×

NZM/Hzrt Nzmddn
Which one should I prefer to do TRIP PLEASE SUGGEST *
×

ERS/Ernklm Sth
Ers -sbc vb soon
×

16362/Vlnknn Ernklm ERS/Ernklm Sth
Twin 4D Power...SR Ernakulam WDP 4D Twins 40172+40126 arriving ERS...
×

ERS/Ernklm Sth
Happy 171 st Love 🇮🇳🚅💜Happy birthday Indian Railways 🙏 April 16..Divided...
×

12483/Kchvl Amrtsr ERS/Ernklm Sth
PLW assembled fesh NR Ludhiana WAP 7 39329 arriving ERS...
×

ERS/Ernklm Sth
The chocolate loco in Orange cream flavour...The very first Electric locomotive...
×

QLN/Kllm Qln
The 4th dedicated train to Kerala from Telugu states and the...
×

12284/Hzrt Nzmddn  ERS/Ernklm Sth
Milky white P7..PLW assembled Offlink SCR LGD WAP 7 39019 arrived...
×

ERS/Ernklm Sth
#30381 Gaziabhad P7 Fonted WAP7 Resting At Ernakulam Sidings🤍
×

12076/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  ERS/Ernklm Sth
RPM 30363 WAP 7 Hauling 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan...
×

ERS/Ernklm Sth
New arrival to ERS... LKO Transfer to BGKT now Transferred To...
×

ERS/Ernklm Sth
The chocolate loco in Orange cream flavour...The very first Electric locomotive...
×

QLN/Kllm Qln
The 4th dedicated train to Kerala from Telugu states and the...
×

12223/Mmb LTT  LTT/Mmb LTT
A journey by the 12223 Duronto Express till Mangaluru.It's been slowed...
×

10215/Mdgn Ernklm ERS/Ernklm Sth
Those Old ICF and Alco link Days the Vatva Wings Customary...
×

12645/Mllnnm SF Exprss NZM/Hzrt Nzmddn
please Add Economy class coach is added in Millennium Exp ...
×

12683/Ernklm SMVT ERS/Ernklm Sth
A Surprise LHB Run..For Video- click hereOfflink SCR BZA WAP 4...
×

ERS/Ernklm Sth
The chocolate loco in Orange cream flavour...The very first Electric locomotive...
×

QLN/Kllm Qln
The 4th dedicated train to Kerala from Telugu states and the...
×

06450/Kymklm Ernklm ERS/Ernklm Sth
The last WAP 4 in 22 series...!BSL Poh, led headlights,...
×

12618/Mngl Lkshdwp Exprss ERS/Ernklm Sth
51 Successful And Glorius Years Of 12617/18 Ernakulam Nzm Mangla Lakshwadeep...
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy