Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 25 18:06:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 802705-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 802705-0

FSP/Fateh Singhpura (2 PFs)
Local Name: Suroth
फतेह सिंहपुरा
फतेह सिंहपुरा


Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Suroth , Dist.Karauli
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 223 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota


No Recent News for FSP/Fateh Singhpura
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 4 of 4 Pic/Video Blogs  

@FSP   11m late@FSP: Fateh Singhpura &131 km/h MPS SKIP Garam Garam Samosa...
×

@FSP 1 km 9 km @DY   26m late@FSP: Fateh Singhpura...
×

@FSP   17m early@FSP: Fateh Singhpura &129 km/h MPS SKIP
×

@FSP   11m late@FSP: Fateh Singhpura &131 km/h MPS SKIP Garam Garam Samosa...
×

@FSP   17m early@FSP: Fateh Singhpura &129 km/h MPS SKIP
×

@FSP   17m early@FSP: Fateh Singhpura &129 km/h MPS SKIP
×

@FSP   11m late@FSP: Fateh Singhpura &131 km/h MPS SKIP Garam Garam Samosa...
×

@FSP   17m early@FSP: Fateh Singhpura &129 km/h MPS SKIP
×

@FSP   11m late@FSP: Fateh Singhpura &131 km/h MPS SKIP Garam Garam Samosa...
×

@FSP   17m early@FSP: Fateh Singhpura &129 km/h MPS SKIP
×

@PDZ 2 km 6 km @COO   2h 35m late@PDZ: Piloda...
×

@FSP   17m early@FSP: Fateh Singhpura &129 km/h MPS SKIP
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy