Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Feb 22 20:07:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4728250-0
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 5043602-154


PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag (6 PFs)
Local Name: Allahabad City
प्रयागराज रामबाग
پریاگراج رام باغ


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Nov 19 2023 (17:18)
Show ALL Trains
Rambagh, South Malaka, Behrana Rd, Prayagraj Pin: 211003.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 317 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 118 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

PRRB/Prygrj Rmbg
Terminal Sidings Of Prayagraj Rambagh.
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

PRRB/Prygrj Rmbg
The station was largely clear by the time I was there....
×

PRRB/Prygrj Rmbg
Images from this station, previously called Allahabad City.
×

@PRRB   21m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &0 km/h yellow for crossing
×

@PRRB   33m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &4 km/h PRRB
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

DIT/Dhrght
शुरू हो जाएगी, अब आएगा मजा🤩🤩 ...
×

12538/Bpdhm SF Exprss PRRB/Prygrj Rmbg
The train, standing in the 'yard', had a small TB instead...
×

11056/Gdn Exprss PRYJ/Prygrj Allhbd
Decided to create a Google Earth project for Pryagraj bypass line...
×

@PRRB   30m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &1 km/h my coach 17 made
×

@PRRB   38m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &0 km/h Diverted #12167: Mumbai LTT...
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

05137/M Prygrj DIT/Dhrght
फाइनली टाइम टेबल आ गया, बस अब जल्द से जल्द शुरू...
×

12538/Bpdhm SF Exprss PRRB/Prygrj Rmbg
The train, standing in the 'yard', had a small TB instead...
×

1 km from @PRRB   31m late@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &14 km/h Soup...
×

@PRRB   33m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &0 km/h $WAP-7+SPJ 37145 is power
×

@PRRB   38m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &0 km/h Diverted #12167: Mumbai LTT...
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

PRRB/Prygrj Rmbg
The station was largely clear by the time I was there....
×

PRRB/Prygrj Rmbg
Images from this station, previously called Allahabad City.
×

1 km from @PRRB   31m late@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &14 km/h Soup...
×

@PRRB   33m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &0 km/h $WAP-7+SPJ 37145 is power
×

@PRRB   46m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &0 km/h 7 PF ka station...
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag
×

PRRB/Prygrj Rmbg
The station was largely clear by the time I was there....
×

PRRB/Prygrj Rmbg
Images from this station, previously called Allahabad City.
×

@PRRB   7m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &0 km/h #12559: Shiv Ganga Express...
×

@PRRB   33m early@PRRB: Prayagraj Rambag &0 km/h $WAP-7+SPJ 37145 is power
×
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy