Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 18 14:35:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4827186-0
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4870780-0


GHD/Garhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Rehla
गढ़वा रोड जंक्शन
گڑھوا روڈ جنکشن


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 21 (21:06) by CrazyTraveller~
Show ALL Trains
Garhwa Rd, Palamu ; Phone no - 06584-262777
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 186 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad


No Recent News for GHD/Garhwa Road Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 44
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Map of GHD/Garhwa Road Junction (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
GHDGarhwa Roa0 
GRLCGarhwa Roa1 
SQSSigsigi6 
TRZTolra6 
GHQGarhwa10 
KRTAKarkatta11 
LBTLalgarh Bi11 
RHRRajhura16 
URDUntari Roa16 
MQXMeralgram21 
SZFSatbahini22 
KFTKajri27 
MDJMohammad G28 
DTODaltonGanj33 
RMFRamna33 
KVQKosiara35 
HDNHaidar Nag40 
CNFChianki41 
NUQNagar Unta44 
JPLJapla47 
KCKIKechki48 
KYFKajrat Naw54 
MAZMangra55 
WDMWyndhamGan56 
BRWDBarwadih J61 
NBGNabinagar 63 
MXYMahuariya66 
CPDRChhipadoha69 
BSYABarkisalai71 
ANHAnkorha77 
HHGHehegara H78 
DXNDuddhinaga78 
BCJBagahabish85 
JRQJharokhas85 
KMNDKumandih88 
SEBSon Nagar 93 
FOCSSon Nagar 94 
MPFMuirpur Ro94 
BFQBendi95 
ADSRAdvance St98 
RNQRenukut99 
DOSDehri On S99 
CPBHChiraila99 
LTHRLatehar101 
PHEPahaleja104 
AUBRAnugraha N104 
DEMUDemu108 
KWDKarwandia109 
JGFJogidih110 
DKMNDeoria Kur111 
PESPhesar113 
XX-SSMCSasaram Ou116 
RCGTRichughuta116 
BHKHBaghoi Kus117 
SSMSasaram Ju117 
GMXGurmura119 
XX-SSMBSasaram Ou121 
MKHSMokar Halt123 
PPNIParas Pani124 
CTQChetar124 
JHNJakhim124 
KMGEKumahu125 
AERHAgrer Halt125 
BLRMPRBalrampur126 
KADHKhairadih 128 
DORDDeo Road128 
BMHTBaraw More129 
SSGShiu Sagar130 
CKHTChanka Hal131 
SLBNSalai Banw132 
YY-BXLCBilli Bypa132 
OBACObra A Cab134 
TORITori Junct134 
RFJRafiGanj135 
YY-BXLBBilli Chor135 
BXLLBilli Junc135 
OBRObra Dam136 
KVDKhurmabad136 
XX-TORBTori Bypas137 
GNKGarhnokha137 
MMLNMahuamilan140 
CPUChopan140 
BIRTBiratoli141 
PPKDPhaphrakun142 
KTQKudra142 
SAHTSamhuta Ha142 
IMGEIsmailpur144 
SJVSajhauli H146 
BODGBodagram P148 
KUHMKusmahi149 
MWFMagardaha149 
BRIHBairi Halt149 
MANIMani Halt150 
PSEPusauli151 
AGYAgori Khas151 
GRRUGuraru151 
BUMHBalumath153 
GSKGhusia Kal153 
KDRDKhuldil Ro154 
NVANindra154 
GAHTGhusia Hal155 
SBPSShaheed Ba156 
MGMEMcCluskieG156 
PRYParaiya157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy