Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 17 18:21:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4605476-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4605476-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 5435393-18

KID/Khairar Junction (1 PFs)
Local Name: Khairada
खैरार जंक्शन
خیرار جنکشن


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: May 21 2023 (14:42)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point BNDA/VGLB/BZM NH-76 Banda-210001
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: VGL Jhansi


No Recent News for KID/Khairar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of KID/Khairar Junction (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KIDKhairar Ju0 
MTHMataundh9 
ICLIchauli10 
BNDABanda11 
XX-BNDCBanda A Ca11 
XX-BNDBBanda B Ca12 
AKWAkona18 
DWIDingwahi21 
KBRKabrai21 
RGURagaul30 
KHUKhurhand30 
BPRABaripura33 
IGTAIngohta38 
ATEAtarra43 
MBAMahoba Jun43 
BSZBharuwa Su47 
BUSBadausa51 
CHITChithari H54 
CRCCharkhari 54 
JSBYamuna Sou57 
BTKPBharat Kup64 
DPSRDapsaura64 
KLARKulpahar65 
RGLIRaghouli66 
HARHamirpur R71 
SWCShivrampur71 
SPDMSinghpur D73 
BTXBela Tal73 
DXUDohru79 
CKTDChitrakutd80 
XX-CKTAChitrakutd80 
KHOHKhoh85 
GTIGhutai85 
GTMGhatampur86 
RJAKRajnagar92 
PTREPatara96 
HPPHarpalpur96 
BIPBahilpurwa96 
OHANOhan Cabin104 
KTRRKathara Ro106 
KURJKhajuraho 106 
RORARora107 
BNSPBansapahar109 
MKPManikpur J110 
SIRASirhi Itar112 
BQFBarah Muaf114 
MRPRMau Ranipu117 
DAYGDuriya Gan118 
BZMBhimsen Ju119 
HLINHolding Li121 
MKDMarkundi122 
PNHIPanhai122 
CNJWHolding Li123 
BNARBinaur125 
BSRIBasari126 
RNRDRanipur Ro127 
GOYGovindpuri129 
TKYRTikaria130 
RPGURasulpur G130 
CPAKanpur Anw131 
CNJOJuhi Outer131 
COPCooperganj132 
GMCKanpur Goo132 
CPNLKanpur C P132 
CNBKanpur Cen133 
DBRDabhaura133 
PMNPaman134 
CNBIChandari135 
RPORawatpur136 
MCSCMCRS Chhat137 
EDAItwan Dund137 
PNKDPanki Dham137 
CPBKanpur Bri137 
PNKPanki137 
TKATeharka138 
KAPKalianpur141 
CHKChakeri142 
TLNHTilaunchi142 
MJGMajhagawan143 
KTDDKataiya Da143 
MGWMagarwara144 
RXMRooma146 
MGRRMagarpur146 
AJGAjaygarh146 
BPUBhaupur148 
LLRLalpur148 
BRGBargarh148 
CTHRChitahra148 
MDAMandhana J148 
NEWNiwari150 
ONUnnao Junc151 
SSLSirsaul153 
MLSMalasa154 
MJHRMajhiari155 
KTHAKhutaha156 
BRTBrahmavart156 
CBRChaubepur156 
MTOMaitha158 
PTYRPatiyara159 
PMPRPrempur159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy