Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Apr 17 10:20:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1994897-0

RMN/Raman (1 PFs)
Local Name: Raman Mandi
रामां
ਰਾਮਾਂ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 28 2020 (11:13) by Reva18~
Show ALL Trains
Thandi Sadak, Raman Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151301
State: Punjab

Elevation: 210 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Bikaner


No Recent News for RMN/Raman
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 1.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (2)
Show ALL Trains

Map of RMN/Raman (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
RMNRaman0 
NJMNaojan Ram1 
RKKRatangarh 6 
BNLSBangi Niha6 
MKBHManwala Ko9 
SGAShergarh12 
KNLKalanwali14 
GHBGahri Bhag18 
SCVSukhchain22 
XX-BTIOBathinda O25 
BTIBBathinda B25 
BTCCBathinda C26 
BTIBathinda J28 
XX-BTICBathinda C28 
BGDBara Gudah29 
KZWKatar Sing32 
GSWGurusar Sa32 
XX-KZWOKatar Sing34 
XX-KZWBKatar Sing34 
BTICBathinda C37 
XX-BTIBCBathinda C37 
BWXBahman Diw37 
XX-BTICOBathinda C38 
SGFSangat40 
GNAGoneana Bh40 
KTFKot Fateh41 
BHXBulluana44 
BCUBhuchchu46 
CBXChand Bhan47 
KRSHKaramgarh 47 
SSASirsa47 
BWBBagwali48 
MASKMaisar Kha49 
LHKLaihra Kha50 
DQVDaula Kot 52 
PTRLPathrala52 
LHMLehra Muha53 
BJKNBajekan54 
GJUTGangsar Ja54 
GDBGiddarbaha55 
MAURMaur57 
MBYMandi Dabw58 
AJTMAjit Gill 59 
PULRampura Ph61 
SHNSuchan Kot62 
RLSRomana Alb62 
FSRFaqar Sar63 
KTKLKotli Kala64 
JOKJodhka66 
SSZSadda Sing67 
BMKBirang Khe67 
JHKJethuke69 
MOTMalout71 
KKPKot Kapura71 
DINGDing72 
TAPATapa74 
GZSGiani Zail75 
MSZMansa76 
DABNDhaban78 
QBWQubarwala79 
MHULMehuwala H79 
WDJWander Jat80 
GUNSGhunas80 
BHTBhattu83 
FDKFaridkot84 
NPXNarinderpu84 
PKKPakki86 
HYAHadiyaya87 
SGRASangaria89 
BRWBariwala89 
KBKNKhabra Kal89 
PKZPipli Pakh90 
BLZBudhlada92 
BNNBarnala93 
BFEBahawal Ba93 
JBWJhabelwali95 
CWNCharewan97 
GHAGolehwala97 
DTWDatewas99 
ADRMandi Adam100 
ABSAbohar Jun101 
MKSMuktsar103 
MNSRManaksar103 
SEQSekha103 
KBUKasu Begu105 
BRZBareta107 
NAWNNawan108 
KLWLKilanwali109 
ALALAlal110 
ALLAlal110 
BJMABurj Mohar110 
BDBGBadhai Bal111 
JKHIJakhod Khe113 
KAGRKahangarh113 
BSGRBhagsar115 
PJKPanj Kosi115 
HMHHanumangar115 
FZRFirozpur C116 
RJMARajomajra117 
CWDAChuhriwala117 
FZPFirozpur C119 
NKNNyoli Kala119 
LKWLakhewali120 
GHLUGhallu121 
JHLJakhal Jun121 
BKWABakayanwal121 
HMOHanumangar122 
JRKNJorkian123 
DUIDhuri Junc124 
SWXSaidanwala125 
KTPKKotha Pakk125 
HSWHusainiwal125 
KUKAKhui Khera127 
MFMMahalam127 
DBIDabli Rath128 
HMKHindumalko128 
KUDNKudni128 
KIQKhai Pheme128 
GRNGurnay129 
RRWRoranwala129 
HSRHisar Junc129 
HMQHimmatpura129 
HLWHirnawali129 
DDKDhindsa130 
KLSXKaulseri131 
SRKNSherekan132 
BSSBahadur Si132 
TSSTalli Said133 
JPSJamalpur S133 
TUNTohana133 
PHSFerozeshah134 
XX-HSRCHisar Bypa134 
RPHRRaipur Har134 
XX-RPHRORaipur Har134 
HMIHimmatana134 
ORKIOrki134 
SJSMSalemgarh 135 
DODHDodh135 
DPKDholipal135 
CKAChak Pakhe135 
CKLAChak Banwa136 
JWKAJand Wala 136 
CTWChhintanwa138 
TIBITibi138 
LHALehra Gaga138 
BUGLBuglanwali139 
FTHFatuhi139 
KLWNKalwan140 
MWXMallanwala140 
PGKPiliBanga140 
STDSatrod140 
SAGSangrur140 
METMalerkotla141 
DNXDhansu141 
SULHSulhani141 
PLTPirthala L142 
JTHJhok Tahal142 
BDSWBudhsinghw143 
KTLNKhat Laban144 
DTNDhamtan Sa144 
MAYRMayar144 
GGKRGovindgarh144 
FKAFazilka Ju144 
KKRLKakrala145 
BZBharur147 
BFNBugana147 
GJWGajuwala147 
AMPRAmarpura R148 
KRSWKohar Sing148 
CRWCharaud148 
TWBTalwandi148 
TLITulwara Jh148 
MOPRMohanpura148 
BWFButewala149 
CJLChhajli150 
KUPKup150 
DHYDharodi151 
NBANabha151 
SDSSadulshahr153 
SFMSunam Udha153 
HNSHansi Junc153 
TQLTheh Qalan153 
SFMUSunam Udha153 
SGNRShri Ganga154 
BVZNaloi Barw154 
MSSDMaheshari 154 
GHSGuru Harsa154 
RHWRohira Gha155 
KOT BUDHAKot Budha155 
UKNUklana156 
RMHRangmahal156 
LDKLadhuka158 
KLMJKalhe Majr158 
ENBEllenabad158 
SWNISiwani159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy