Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 25 16:06:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3000959-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3452058-0

ALN/Alandi (1 PFs)
Local Name: Aalandi Mhaatobaachi
आलंदी
आळंदी


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 28 (09:30)
Show ALL Trains
Ramdara Rd, Alandi Mhatobachi-Kunjirwadi, Tal. Haveli, Dist. Pune 412201
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 582 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune


No Recent News for ALN/Alandi
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of ALN/Alandi (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
ALNAlandi0 
FSGPhursungi7 
SHIVShindawane9 
SSVSasvad Roa12 
ABLEAmbale18 
GPRWGhorpuri W20 
XX-GITGhorpadi G21 
YY-GITGhorpadi G21 
GITGhorpuri T21 
PA-DLSPune Diese21 
GPRGhorpuri21 
RJWRajevadi23 
PUNEPune Junct23 
SVJRShivajinag25 
KKKhadki29 
HDPHadapsar (29 
DAPDDapodi31 
MJBKManjari Bu34 
KSWDKasarwadi34 
JJRJejuri35 
PMPPimpri37 
HPLXLoni Yard39 
CCHChinchwad39 
LONILoni39 
AKRDAkurdi42 
DNJDaundaj43 
DEHRDehu Road47 
WLHValha51 
BGWBegdewadi51 
BGWIBegdewadi51 
SLRWShelarwadi51 
URIUruli52 
GRWDGhorawadi54 
TGNTalegaon57 
VDNVadgaon61 
NIRANira62 
YTYevat64 
KNHEKanhe66 
LNNLonand Jun69 
KMSTKamshet70 
KTTKhutbav71 
TGLNTaradgaon76 
KDGKedgaon77 
MVLMalavli78 
SLPSalpa78 
KDTNKadethan82 
LNLXLonavala Y85 
AKIAdarki86 
LNLLonavla86 
PAAPatas87 
SWLNSurawadi87 
KADKhandala90 
DDCCDaund Chor91 
XX-DDBCDaund Bloc91 
XX-DDCDaund Junc92 
DDAMDaund A Ca92 
DDACDaund Jn A93 
DDYXDaund Junc93 
DDJADaund Good93 
DDDaund Junc94 
DDELSDaund Elec94 
DDBCDaund Bloc94 
XX-DDUGDaund Up G94 
DDAPDaund A Ca95 
DD-ELSDaund Elec95 
PLLDPhaltan95 
MHLCMonkey Hil95 
WTRWathar96 
KHPIKhopoli97 
KSTHKashti100 
TKWThakurvadi101 
NNCNNagnath Ca102 
NAGCNagargali103 
JBCJambrung C104 
SNGSangawi106 
PLVPalsi106 
BRBBoribel108 
PDIPalasdhari111 
SGNDShrigonda 114 
KJTKarjat Jun114 
JSVJarandeshw115 
KLYKelavli115 
DLVDolavali117 
MLMMalthan118 
LWJLowjee120 
BRMTBaramati (120 
BVSBhivpuri R121 
STRSatara122 
CHOKChauk124 
BGVNBhigwan126 
NRLNNeral Jn N127 
NRLNeral Junc127 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies127 
BWDBelwandi128 
KFHKatphal130 
SHLUShelu131 
MHPEMohope132 
JTTJummapatti133 
KRGKoregaon133 
AMNAAman Lodge135 
VGIVangani135 
X108Aman Lodge135 
JNTRJinti Road137 
CKHSChikhli138 
WTPWater Pipe139 
SMNESomatne141 
VPRVisapur142 
PNVLPanvel Jun142 
SSIShirsai143 
RMPRahimatpur143 
SSFSirsuphal144 
ANLGAman Lodge145 
BUDBadlapur146 
KNDSKhandeshwa146 
MANRMansarovar147 
MAEMatheran147 
KLMCKalamboli147 
PRWDParewadi147 
KLMGKalamboli 147 
CHLIChikhloli148 
RNJDRanjangaon149 
KHAGKharghar150 
NVRDNavade Roa150 
MDDGMalad Gaon150 
DPLIDapoli150 
TPNDTaloje Pan153 
BEPRBelapur CB153 
WSBWashimbe154 
RSYIRasayani154 
TAZTargaon154 
ABHAmbernath154 
SWDVSeawoods -155 
SGSGMSagar Sang155 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L155 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi155 
ULNRUlhasnagar156 
APTAApta157 
NEUNerul157 
JSLEJasai Chir158 
VLDIVithalwadi158 
TRGRTarghar158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy