Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Apr 22 22:14:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4043645-0

KAV/Kalamna (3 PFs)
Local Name: Kalumna
कलमना
कळमना


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Updated: Mar 02 2021 (06:09) by AdittyaaSharma^~
Show ALL Trains
Ring Rd, Kalamna, Nagpur
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Nagpur


No Recent News for KAV/Kalamna
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 51
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of KAV/Kalamna (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
KAVKalamna0 
KAJCKalamna Ju1 
ITRNItwari NG2 
NITRNSCB Itwar3 
YYNGPIItwari Byp4 
NGPDNagpur D C5 
MIBNagpur Mot5 
XX-NGPANagpur A c6 
XX-NGPYNagpur Byp6 
XX-NGPFNagpur Fre6 
NGPBNagpur NG6 
XX-NGPHNagpur H C6 
NGPCNagpur C C6 
NGPNagpur Jun6 
XX-NGPCNagpur Cab6 
BNWDBhandewadi8 
KPKamptee8 
AJNIAjni (Nagp9 
KRDSKoradih Th9 
GNQCGodhani Ch9 
AQAjni Elect10 
ACDAAjni Depot10 
AQXAjni Yard10 
KRDHKoradih P.11 
KNHNKanhan Jun12 
KHTPSKhaparkhed13 
GNQGodhani14 
KPKDKhapri Khe14 
DGYDighori Bu16 
SALSalwa18 
KRIKhapri18 
KEMPKempalsad 20 
PQAPipla Halt21 
BWRABharatwada21 
GMGGumgaon24 
CHCRChacher24 
DKUDumri Khur24 
TORTitur25 
PSXPatansaong26 
PTSPatansaong28 
MZBMahuli29 
TKLBTakli Bans30 
AMDIAmdi Halt30 
TARTharsa31 
KSWRKalmeshwar32 
BTBRButi Bori33 
MGVKMalegaon V33 
KUHIKuhi34 
RTKRamtek35 
RRLRewral36 
SONRSaoner38 
MXZMohadara40 
BOKBorkhedi41 
KOHLKohli44 
BMWBamhni44 
KHPAKhapa45 
KHATKhat45 
KLODKelod48 
SNKBSonkhamb52 
SNISindi53 
BRDBhandara R55 
URRUmred55 
SZHSaonga Hal55 
PSKParadsinga58 
MERMetpanjra59 
TGPTuljapur61 
LDELodhikheda62 
KOKAKoka63 
KRGNKargaon Ha66 
KRNGKargaon Ha66 
UMSGUmred Coll66 
KATLKatol68 
BDHTBerdi Halt69 
SLORSeloo Road71 
TMRTumsar Roa74 
SASRSausar74 
KLBAKalambha78 
BWVBhiwapur78 
VADRWarud79 
TMSTumsar Tow80 
SEGMSewagram J82 
RMORamakona82 
PNRDPauni Road83 
MNUMundikota84 
WRWardha Jun85 
CHJCChitoda86 
DVHDevi Halt86 
BHRHBhuyar87 
TNHTinkheda87 
GELAGhadela Ha88 
CCOChicholi91 
BMCBhimalgond91 
XX-NRKCNarkher Ch92 
TEPTempa92 
BPKBhugaon92 
YY-NRKBNarkher By93 
MPMLMohapani M93 
TROTirora94 
NRKRNarkher Ju94 
GBRIGobarwahi97 
MGLIMangli Hal97 
DAEDahegaon99 
MWADMowad99 
SNNSonegaon99 
DELIDeoli100 
KWNKachewani101 
DGBZDongri Buz102 
KTGOKotgaon Ha102 
KFPKukra Khap102 
DDMTDarimeta103 
WGWagholi107 
KAOTKaotha108 
NABNagbhir Ju109 
GJGangajhari109 
NABNNagbhir NG109 
MKZMahkepar R111 
PUSAPusla111 
BHIDBhidi111 
BDKDBhandarkun112 
PARPandhurna112 
MWGMindala115 
HGTHinganghat115 
PLOPulgaon115 
KMMDKirmiti Me116 
SKLISukli116 
SRTASorta Halt120 
XX-GQCGondia Q C120 
WOCWarud Oran120 
YNAYenor121 
TEOTeegaon121 
TRDITirodi121 
ULAUmra Nala122 
VULVirul123 
KALMKalamb123 
GGondia Jun124 
TLNTalni125 
TUDTalodhi Ro125 
BMPBramhapuri127 
BRKHBisapur Ka128 
XX-GQOGondia Out128 
NGDMNagradham 129 
GDKPGhudankhap129 
PUNAPauniyan129 
DHAMNagra Dham130 
RHORohna Halt130 
RHOTRohna Town130 
BNODBenoda131 
CCBGChicholi B132 
NGINagri132 
PRBGPratap Bag132 
LIGLinga134 
GKTGankhera H134 
DMNDhamangaon135 
DNZDhanori135 
AWHAlewahi136 
GDMGudma136 
GRJGatra Halt136 
KGEKatangi137 
SKPRSikarpur H137 
WSAWadsa137 
PRGTPargothan138 
CCDChichonda138 
HDMHirdamali139 
BRABirsola141 
PQHPindkepar 143 
PCGNPachagaon143 
HKNTHiwarkhed143 
HIVRHiwarkheda143 
CKNIChikni Roa144 
HTNHatna Pur144 
LNWLakhanwara144 
SYESindewahi145 
DIPDipore145 
AGNAmgaon146 
CWAChhindwara146 
KBGNKhubagaon146 
ARNGArun Nagar147 
KRXAKhara149 
ARVIArvi150 
PAALShri Kshet150 
KFXKochewahi150 
CNDChandur151 
HTTHatta Road153 
MTYMultai153 
WDGWadegaon153 
GNLGonglee154 
DNLDhanoli154 
WRRWarora154 
MRSHMorshi156 
SGCSaongi157 
ROLRajoli158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy