Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Apr 14 08:21:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2204441-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2204441-0


NDO/Nidubrolu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Ponnuru
निडुब्रोलु
నిడుబ్రోలు | نڈوبولو


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 02 2023 (22:38) by dhssravikiran
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road., Nidubrolu, Guntur District, Pin- 522124
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for NDO/Nidubrolu
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Map of NDO/Nidubrolu (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
NDONidubrolu0 
MCVMMachavaram5 
MDKUModukuru7 
TSRTsunduru10 
APLAppikatla12 
VRUValiveru15 
BPPBapatla21 
TELTenali Jun22 
CIVChinnaravu25 
AKUAngalakudu26 
SPFStuartpura27 
KLXKolakalur29 
IPPNIpurupalem31 
SJLSangam Jag31 
IPPMIpurupalem31 
DIGDuggirala32 
ZPIZampani Ha32 
MODMorampudi36 
CLXChirala36 
VJAVejandla36 
VMUVemuru36 
CLVRChiluvur38 
JAQJandrapeta39 
PVDPeddavadla42 
PUMUPenumarru42 
VTMVetapalem43 
BQUBhattiprol45 
MIXManipuram 46 
XX-MIXBManipuram 46 
KAQKolanukond46 
NGNTNew Guntur47 
KPLLKottapandi47 
NGNCNew Guntur48 
REPResauli48 
GNTGuntur Jun48 
KCCKrishna Ca49 
POAPallikona50 
KVDUKadavakudu52 
PDKNPedakakani53 
NLPDNallapadu 53 
BZAVijayawada54 
BZAYVijayawada55 
NBRNamburu55 
VBCVijayawada55 
VNCVijayawada56 
CJMChinnaganj56 
RALRepalle56 
MAGMangalagir56 
STPMSatya Nara58 
NGJNNagarjuna 58 
NWBVVijayawada58 
MDUNMadhura Na58 
PRCAPerecherla60 
RPBCRayanapadu61 
RMVRamavarapp61 
GALAGunadala61 
BDPLBandarupal62 
RYPRayanapadu62 
UGDUppugundur62 
VMLDVemuluripa65 
MBDMustabada67 
NDMNidamanuru67 
MDPDMandapadu67 
RPRLRaparla Ha67 
KIKondapalli68 
PPMPhirangipu69 
ANBAmmanabrol70 
SRPMSiripuram71 
UPLUppaluru73 
GWMGannavaram74 
LINLingamgunt75 
CVVCheruvu Ma75 
NDPUNudurupadu76 
KRVKaravadi76 
TNRUTenneru77 
PKPUPeddakurap78 
TGUTarigoppul79 
PAVPPedda Avut79 
GNNGangineni82 
STURSatulur83 
IDPIndupalli83 
GPDEGudipudi84 
TOUTelaprolu85 
OGLOngole85 
VPGVentraprag87 
VRVLVeeravalli88 
DPDDosapadu90 
SAPSattenapal90 
YPErrupalem92 
NRTNarasaraop94 
SDMSurareddip95 
NZDNuzvid95 
DUPDhulipalla97 
GDVGudivada J97 
TNGMTondalagop99 
MUKMunumaka101 
REMReddigudem102 
NUJNujella103 
TNRTanguturu104 
OTRMoturu104 
VATVatlur105 
GUKGuntakondu108 
MDRMadhira108 
BMKDBellamkond108 
GVLGudlavalle108 
SABSantamagul110 
PSLPPasalapudi110 
PRHPowerpet112 
KVMKavutaram112 
PCUPutlacheru112 
VLEVellalcher113 
VEPVelpuru Ro113 
VLCAVellalache113 
SKMSingarayak113 
EEEluru114 
ANPMAnupalem114 
MTMIMotumari J114 
MVPMokhasa Ka115 
VMDVadlamanna116 
PGRNNew Pidugu116 
XX-MTMCMotumari C116 
STRMSitaramapu117 
XX-MTMBMotumari B117 
MDVLMandavalli119 
SYMSavalyapur121 
XX-SYMOSavalyapur122 
PGRLPidugurall122 
DELDenduluru123 
UPDUlavapadu123 
NLPINemalipuri123 
PAVPedana124 
BKLBona Kalu125 
KKLRKaikaluru126 
STPTSitampet127 
VPUNVelpuru No127 
KPHKamepalli128 
CLUChilakalap129 
VKNVinukonda131 
MAPAMakkapeta131 
NVCNagalwanch131 
NKRKLNekarikall131 
TMLUTummalache132 
BMDBhimadolu133 
MTMMachilipat134 
PLVAPallevada 134 
CKNChinta Kan137 
TTUTettu137 
CEMCheekatega137 
KKGAKunkalagun138 
PUAPulla139 
RPCARompicharl139 
JPTNJaggayyape140 
SNGDPSanthagudi141 
NDKDNadikude J143 
AKVDAkividu143 
PNDPPandillapa144 
KKRMKaikaram144 
GKMGundlakamm144 
CELChebrol147 
CKVCherukuvad149 
VGTUnguturu150 
KVZKavali151 
PDGLPondugula152 
KMTKhammam153 
RRPMRevoor Ram153 
GZAGurujala G153 
UNDIUndi154 
KCDKurichedu155 
BPYBadampudi155 
SVPMSri Venkat163 
BTTRBitragunta167 
AXRAlluru Roa174 
TMCTalamanchi185 
KJJKodavaluru190 
PGUPadugupadu198 
NLRNellore202 
NLSNellore So204 
VDEVedayapale209 
VKTVenkatacha218 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy