Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 20 17:44:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CRLM/Karmelaram (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chickbelandur
कारमेलाराम
ಕಾರ್ಮೆಲರಾಮ್


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Mar 15 (06:07)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Carmelaram, Janatha Colony, Chikkabellandur, Bengaluru - 560035
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 896 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for CRLM/Karmelaram
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - average (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (8)
Show ALL Trains

Map of CRLM/Karmelaram (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
CRLMKarmelaram0 
BLRRBelandur R3 
HLEHeelalige11 
BPHIBaiyyappan12 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan12 
BYPABaiyyappan12 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj13 
KJMKrishnaraj13 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj13 
BYPLBaiyyappan13 
BYPYBaiyyappan14 
CSDRChannasand14 
SMVBSMVT Benga14 
KJM-DLSKrishnaraj15 
BYPWBaiyyappan15 
BANDBanaswadi16 
BNCEBengaluru 17 
HDIHHoodi Halt18 
BNCBengaluru 19 
WHPCWhitefield19 
THSAThanisandr20 
SGWFWhitefield20 
AEKAnekal Roa21 
WFDWhitefield22 
SBCKSR Bengal23 
HEBHebbal24 
YNKYelahanka 26 
KDGHKodigehall26 
MWMMalleswara27 
LOGHLottegolla27 
RWFRail Wheel27 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur28 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur28 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur28 
MNKHMaranayaka28 
XX-YPROYesvantpur28 
YPRAYesvantpur29 
KNDVKrishnadev29 
DKNDevangonth30 
YPRYesvantpur31 
NYHNayandahal31 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur32 
GNBJnana Bhar33 
TLSBettahalso34 
BAWChikka Ban35 
HSRAHosur35 
RNNRajanukunt35 
SDVLSoldevanah36 
KGIKengeri36 
DJLDodjala40 
MLOMalur42 
KIADKempegowda44 
GHLGolhalli46 
HJLHejjala47 
NMGANelamangal47 
DBUDodballapu47 
KMLMKelamangal50 
DHLDevanahall50 
BFWByatrayanh53 
BNKHBhairanaya53 
ORHOddarahall54 
BIDBidadi54 
AVTAvatihalli56 
DBLDodbele57 
TCLTyakal57 
PRNTPeriya Nag59 
VTEVenkatagir59 
KHLLKetohalli61 
MZVMaralahall63 
SOLRSolur64 
MKLMakalidurg64 
MDLLMuddalinga64 
NDYNandi Halt66 
NDVNidvanda67 
RMGMRamanagara68 
BWTBangarapet69 
DBSDobbspet70 
CBPChikkaball72 
TDVThondebhav73 
CNKHChinnakote74 
RYCRayakkotta75 
VRDPVaradapura76 
BEMLBEML Nagar76 
HHLHirehalli78 
COLCoromandel78 
HUDHudukula80 
CPTChannapatn80 
TASAThippasand80 
SMWASomeshwara80 
KSMKamasamudr81 
OGMOorgaum81 
GDHGidnahalli81 
CHUChampion83 
KIATKyatsandra84 
KDAGKyatsandra84 
MKMMarikuppam85 
GBDGauribidan86 
SETSettihalli86 
KQZKolar86 
IDTSidlaghatt88 
BSMBisanattam88 
TKTumakuru (90 
KIGLKunigal92 
VWAViduraswat92 
NXHNidaghatta92 
MZUMarandahal93 
GDPGudupalli93 
NZHNidaghatta93 
HEIHeggere Ha96 
GJTJannagatta97 
KHTPRKalahastip98 
DPEDevarapall99 
GKVGootihalli99 
MLSAMallasandr99 
URUKUrukere101 
KPNKuppam103 
SIDPSiddapur H103 
DNUDalasanur 105 
PCVPalakkodu106 
HUNY Hunasena106 
HNKHanakere107 
GBBGubbi108 
CMYChintamani109 
HUPHindupur109 
YYYediyuru110 
BHMPABheemapura110 
TMRJHThimmaraja111 
MADMaddur111 
SVSSrinivasap113 
MARMulanur115 
NTRNittur117 
MYAMandya117 
MLBGLMulbagal118 
MLUMalugur120 
DTTDodaanatta120 
ACCIAdichuncha121 
MDGHTMadaghatta123 
KTGEKoratagere123 
JGHLIJogihalli124 
BGNRB.G. Nagar124 
YYeliyur125 
PUPatchur126 
DPJDharmapuri128 
SPGRSampige Ro128 
CPLChakarlapa133 
KDHLLKodahalli133 
AMSAAmmasandra134 
BDRLByadarahal134 
SKPTSomanayakk135 
REPIRangepalli136 
CKNHLChikkanaha137 
MDGIMadhugiri139 
BSNBanasandra139 
SZVSivadi139 
CGKPChandagiri139 
CGKRChandagiri139 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta140 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta142 
PANPPandavapur143 
MNKIHMiniki Hal143 
HISEHirisave143 
JTJJolarpetta144 
ARGPAralaguppe145 
SIRAASira145 
TPTTirupattur145 
SShrirangap147 
CNPCauvery No147 
MPCMuttampatt147 
PKDPenukonda 147 
PHVPPaschima V148 
MOLKMolakaramp150 
PLHLPalahalli 150 
RDIKardi150 
KDYKettandapa151 
NHYNaganahall154 
BNKBanashanka155 
KDVRUKodavuru156 
TVRKRTavarekere157 
SBGAShravanabe158 
NRYPNarayanapu159 
TPPToppur159 
MNGTMysore New159 
MKJMakkajipal159 
CDMPLChandramak160 
KVLRKaruvalli171 
SMDTSemmandapp176 
OMLOmalur Jun183 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy