Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Mar 2 17:55:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2165288-0
Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Saket/shakti nagar side pf 5 entrance
Entry# 4203118-0


HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs)
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
हबीबगंज
حبیبگنج


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Mar 10 2023 (15:19)
Show ALL Trains
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-2
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


No Recent News for HBJ/HabibGanj
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (364 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (48)
porters/escalators - good (47)
food - good (43)
transportation - excellent (46)
lodging - good (46)
railfanning - excellent (45)
sightseeing - good (44)
safety - excellent (45)
Show ALL Trains

Map of HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
RKMPRani Kamal0 
HBJHabibGanj0 
MSOMisrod6 
BPLBhopal Jun6 
NSZNishatpura8 
NPDCNishatpura8 
MDDPMandideep16 
SUWSukhisewan17 
SHRNSant Hirda17 
BIHBairagarh17 
ITKLItaya Kala22 
BVBBhadbhadag25 
BQEBakanian B25 
ODGObaidulla 30 
PUDPhanda33 
DWGDewanGanj34 
PNWNPachawan40 
BKABarkhera41 
SMTSalamatpur43 
SEHSehore45 
CHQChoka48 
SHMPRShyampur48 
SCISanchi50 
BKTLBaktal53 
MIGMidghat54 
BTWNBetwa Cabi56 
PRBParbati59 
BHSVidisha60 
BNIBudni61 
SORISorai65 
JBXJabri67 
NDPMNarmadapur68 
SUMRSumer73 
KPPKalapipal74 
PRKDPowarkheda78 
CKODChakrod80 
GLGGulabGanj81 
XX-ETACItarsi Byp81 
NSGRHNarsinghga84 
ETFItarsi F C85 
ETItarsi Jun86 
ITMAItarsi Mar87 
SJPShujalpur87 
JUHJujharpur 87 
ETBCItarsi B C88 
ETFCItarsi F C88 
JHPJujharpur 89 
PAIPabai90 
XX-ETCCItarsi Byp91 
MQEMohammadkh93 
GROGurra96 
KRTHKiratgarh97 
DRADularia98 
BAQGanj Basod99 
AKDAkodia100 
RKRIRao Khedi102 
KSLAKesla102 
RKDIRaukheri102 
KTZKhutwansa104 
SQLSontalai105 
TAKUTaku108 
BETBareth109 
BGTABagratawa111 
DKIDharamkund111 
BLXBolai112 
SAHLSaheli112 
CLHTChulheta113 
BRRGBiyavra Ra117 
KSHKali Sindh118 
KAHKalhar119 
KQEKala Akhar119 
BPFBanapura120 
KNRAKachnaria124 
GMDGuramkhedi124 
KONYKisoni125 
POXPola Patth126 
BIFBhaironpur127 
SFZSinduriya 127 
MABAMandi Bamo128 
BCHBerchha130 
PGLPagdhal134 
SGPSohagpur134 
DOHDhodramoha134 
KIKAKurwai Ket136 
MGRDMagardoh138 
CGOChhidgaon138 
PUOPir Umrod142 
SXFSobhapur144 
BBTRBarbatpur145 
BINABina Junct145 
TBNTimarni148 
MAKRBina Malkh149 
MKCMaksi Junc149 
PPIPipariya152 
MDVKMahadeokhe153 
AGDAgasod Jun153 
CRKCharkhera155 
DONDonta156 
GDYAGhoradongr156 
SYOSiroliya159 
TANTarana Roa159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy