Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 16 05:00:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Close-up; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3208201-0
Scenic; Entrance Hall - Inside; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 3208201-0


PLMX/Palampur Himachal (1 PFs)
Local Name: Maranda
पालमपुर हिमाचल
पालमपुरम् हिमाचलः


Track: Narrow Gauge

Updated: Nov 23 2022 (17:38)
Show ALL Trains
NH154, Maranda, Tehsil Palampur, District Kangra - 176102
State: Himachal Pradesh

Elevation: 1116 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for PLMX/Palampur Himachal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Map of PLMX/Palampur Himachal (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
PLMXPalampur H0 
PTRJPatti Rajp4 
SLHPSulah Hima5 
PHRHPanchrukhi6 
PRARParor8 
MNHLMajheran H11 
BJPLBaijnath P14 
CMMGChamunda M15 
BJMRBaijnath M16 
NGRTNagrota18 
SMLTSamloti24 
AHJUAhju25 
KGMRKangra Man29 
CTZChauntra B30 
KGRAKangra33 
KPLRKopar Laha37 
JDNXJoginder N37 
JMKRJwalamukhi44 
TRPLTripal47 
LNSLunsu Halt51 
GULRGuler55 
NDBTNandpur Bh59 
BRHLBarial Him61 
NGRSNagrota Su65 
MGRPMegh Raj P68 
HRDRHarsar Deh74 
JWLSJawanwala 81 
BRMRBharmar88 
BLDLBalle da p94 
TLRATalara98 
NUPRNurpur Roa107 
KAWLKandwal114 
DLSRDalhousie 117 
PTKPathankot 127 
PTKNPathankot 127 
CHKBChakki Ban129 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou129 
BHRLBharoli Ju130 
PTKCPathankot 131 
BHCHBlock Cabi132 
SRMSarna134 
SJNPSujanpur135 
KNDIKandrori139 
JKJakolari139 
MDPBMadhopur P142 
GILAGhiala143 
TDRPThein Dam 144 
PMQParmanand146 
MRTLMirthal149 
DNNDinanagar151 
KTHUKathua151 
BLCABeas Block152 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy