Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 25 14:31:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SRRB/Shoranur B-Cabin
Local Name: Bypass Line Cabin
षोरणूर बी केबिन
ഷൊറണ്ണൂർ ബി-ക്യാബിൻ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Aug 11 2019 (19:10) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Shoranur
State: Kerala

Elevation: n/a
Type: Cabin   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)


No Recent News for SRRB/Shoranur B-Cabin
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of SRRB/Shoranur B-Cabin Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
SRRBShoranur B0 
BPZABharathapu1 
SRRAShoranur A1 
SRRShoranur J1 
VTKVallathol 3 
MNURMannanur5 
VDKSVadanamkur5 
MUCMullurkara7 
KRKDKarakad7 
VPZVallapuzha11 
OTPOttappalam12 
PTBPattambi13 
KZCKulukkalur15 
PLPMPalappuram16 
WKIWadakanche16 
KODNKodumunda18 
LDYLakkiti20 
PUMPallippura22 
CQACherukara22 
MGKMulangunna23 
PEUPerssannur27 
MNYMankara28 
AAMAngadippur29 
PNQThrissur P30 
XX-PNQOThrissur P31 
KTUKuttippura31 
TCRThrissur (33 
PKQPattikkad34 
AMLRAmala Naga35 
PLLParli35 
TUATirunnavay38 
OLROllur39 
MLTRMelattur41 
PGTPalakkad J44 
TIRTirur46 
PUKPudukkad46 
TUVTuvvur48 
PGTNPalakkad T48 
NYINellayi50 
KTKUKottekad51 
GUVGuruvayur51 
TDPMTodiyapula52 
TATanur54 
IJKIrinjalakk56 
VNBVaniyambal56 
KJKDKanjikode58 
PDGMPudunagara59 
PGIParappanan62 
CKIChalakudi63 
VDKVadakannik64 
DINRDivine Nag65 
CLMDChullimada66 
NILNilambur R67 
KLGDKollengode67 
VLIVallikunnu67 
KRANKoratti An69 
WRAWalayar70 
KUCKarukkutty73 
KNKadalundi73 
MMDAMuthalamad75 
FKFerok78 
AFKAngamali f78 
ETMDEttimadai79 
MDKIMadukarai84 
CWRChovvara84 
KLADIKaladi85 
KULKallayi86 
MXMMinatchipu86 
AWYAluva (Alw87 
CLTKozhikode 88 
VLLVellayil89 
WHWest Hill92 
KLMRKalamasser93 
PRMBRPerumbavoo93 
ANMAnaimalai 93 
PTJPodanur Ju94 
IPLIdappally98 
ETRElattur99 
CBECoimbatore100 
POYPollachi J102 
CIMChettipala103 
CBFCoimbatore103 
ERNErnakulam 104 
ERSCErnakulam 105 
XX-ERNOErnakulam 105 
IGUIrugur Jun105 
ERGErnakulam 105 
IGCSIrugur Con106 
DLS-ERSErnakulam 106 
VPDPErnakulam 107 
CMCChemancher107 
ERSDErnakulam 107 
ERSErnakulam 107 
CHTSCochin Har109 
TDEThudiyalur110 
PLMDPilamedu110 
TNUTirunettur111 
MTNCMattancher112 
QLDQuilandi (112 
SUUSulur Road112 
CNVKinattukka113 
TRTRThrippunit114 
SHISinganallu115 
KUMMKumbalam115 
PKMPeriyanaik117 
VEKVellarakka117 
GMGMGomangalam118 
KFEChottanikk118 
ARORAroor Halt120 
TKTTikkotti121 
MNTTMulanturut122 
PYOLPayyoli124 
EZPEzhuppunna125 
KPTMKanjiramit127 
SNOSomanur128 
KAYKaraimadai129 
TUVRTuravur130 
IGLIringal130 
UDTUdumalaipe131 
PVRDPiravom Ro133 
BDJVadakara134 
VAYVayalar134 
MTPMettupalay136 
NAUNadapuram 139 
VARDVaikom Roa139 
SRTLCherthala 140 
MVRDMaivadi Ro140 
MUKEMukkali143 
VNJVanjipalai143 
KDTYKaduturutt143 
MDKMMadattukul144 
QLRKallar144 
TRVZTiruvizha146 
KRPPKuruppanth146 
MAHEMahe147 
ADRLAdderley148 
TUPTiruppur151 
MAKMMararikkul151 
PPTRPushpattur151 
HLGHillgrove154 
ETMEttumanur154 
JGEJagannath 154 
KAVRKalavur Ha155 
TLYThalassery156 
KUYTiruppur K158 
RNMDRunnymede158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy