Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 16 14:32:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 523437-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4196710-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4196710-0

PMKT/Pimpal Khuti (1 PFs)
Local Name: Madwarni
पिंपल खुटी
పింపల కోటీ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 26 (11:23)
Show ALL Trains
Pimpalkhuti, Pin- 445302
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 230 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur


No Recent News for PMKT/Pimpal Khuti
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 1.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Show ALL Trains

Map of PMKT/Pimpal Khuti (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
PMKTPimpal Khu0 
LNTLingti20 
ADBAdilabad21 
MKBNMukutban32 
UMMUmram32 
TLMGTalmadugu37 
TDTTalamadugu37 
KSAEKosai43 
KAYRKayar45 
ABXAmbari58 
KNVTKinwat66 
WANIWani67 
WYCWWani Yard 67 
MDPJMadanapur 72 
RAJRRajur74 
RJSGRajur Coll74 
MJKNMajri Khad76 
XX-MJRBMajri Brid78 
MJRIMajri Junc79 
XX-MJROMajri Oute79 
BHBKBodhadi Bu81 
BUXBhandak87 
WRRWarora92 
DHNRDhanora De95 
TAETadali Jun97 
CKNIChikni Roa102 
MHMBMahimba103 
CPWChotipadol104 
MORSMoorsa105 
VVKNVivekanand108 
SHSKSahasrakun111 
GGSGhugus111 
CDChandrapur111 
CAFChanda For114 
NGINagri114 
BUPHBabupeth116 
JXNJirona117 
GNVRGondwana V121 
BPQBalharshah125 
YNAYenor125 
HEMHimayatnag126 
BPQXBalharshah126 
CIPChichpalli129 
KDBRKhadki Baz129 
HGTHinganghat131 
JLGJalgaon De134 
XX-MGACManikgarh 134 
MAGHManikgarh135 
BPIIManikgarh 136 
PRWAParwakhurd137 
BP1Manikgarh 138 
WGWagholi139 
RJUARajura140 
KEZKelzar142 
VHGNWihirgaon143 
HDGRHadgaon Ro144 
SNNSonegaon147 
NPHRNew Pandha148 
TWITolewahi H148 
DVNDevthana153 
WIRRWirur153 
BPKBhugaon154 
MMEMul Marora155 
TBUTharban157 
MRDAMaroda159 
BOKRBhokar162 
BMBEBimbari169 
JMBLJambli173 
MUEMudkhed Ju183 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy