Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 21 11:51:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 953649-0

ANT/Anantnag (3 PFs)
Local Name: Wanpoh
अनंतनाग
اننت ناگ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 09 2023 (01:42)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, Wanpoh, District Anantnag. Pincode - 192124
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 1595 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for ANT/Anantnag
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of ANT/Anantnag (3 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
ANTAnantnag0 
BJBABijbiara6 
VJBABrijbehra8 
SDUASadura8 
PJGMPanzgom13 
QGQazigund19 
ATPAAwantipura20 
HRSBHiller Sha23 
RPAPRatnipora25 
KAPEKakapor30 
PMPEPampur36 
BAHLBanihal36 
SINASrinagar K42 
KARIKhari (Arp48 
BDGMBadgam54 
NDAMNadigam61 
SMBRSumber67 
MZMAMazhom68 
RWSRMazhama Ra69 
PTTNPattan76 
SGDNSangaldan78 
HMEHamre84 
SXZMSopur91 
BSNDHRSawalkote97 
BRMLBaramula99 
DUGGADugga111 
BAKKLBakkal122 
REASIReasi128 
SVDKSMVD Katra147 
CRWLChak Rakhw162 
UHPUdhampur171 
MCTMMCTM Udham171 
RMJKRam Nagar 181 
MNWLManwal193 
SGRRSangar203 
BLABajalta213 
JATJammu Tawi224 
BBMNBari Brahm233 
VJPJVijaypur J245 
BHBTBasantar B250 
SMBXSamba257 
GHGLGhagwal266 
HRNRHira Nagar272 
CKDLChak Dayal275 
CHNRChhan Aror281 
BDHYBudhi288 
KTHUKathua300 
MDPBMadhopur P309 
SJNPSujanpur316 
BHRLBharoli Ju321 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy