Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Feb 22 00:50:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BLS/Baleswar (4 PFs)
Local Name: Balasore
बालेश्वर
ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 15 (01:00)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Colony, Near station square, Balasore - 756001
State: Odisha

Elevation: 17 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur


No Recent News for BLS/Baleswar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 164
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (14)
transportation - good (14)
lodging - excellent (14)
railfanning - excellent (13)
sightseeing - good (14)
safety - excellent (14)
Show ALL Trains

Map of BLS/Baleswar (4 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BLSBaleswar0 
TKPLTikirapal 5 
SBGBSutei Bada6 
NGRDNilgiri Ro11 
HIPHaldipada12 
KHFKhantapara15 
GPNBGopinathpu16 
ROPRupsa Junc18 
PNPNPanpana PH20 
NMBRNuagan May24 
TKHThakurtota24 
BNBRBahanaga B25 
BTSBasta28 
JRGJugpura31 
SOROSoro33 
ARDAmarda Roa33 
JOLJogal36 
RGTRajghat40 
BTQBetnoti42 
SZZSabira42 
MKOMarkona48 
JERJaleswar48 
KCVKrishnacha54 
LXDLakshannat54 
RNTLRanital55 
RLJCRanital Li57 
AGVAngua60 
JSEJamsole60 
BHCBhadrak62 
DNTDantan64 
RDBRRandia Bau69 
BPOBaripada70 
NSINekurseni73 
VZRBhanjpur73 
YY-BATTBhatatira 73 
KPLDKapali Roa74 
KEDKenduapada78 
CNTContai Roa81 
KUCEKuchai81 
BLDABelda81 
MZZManjuri Ro85 
YY-THIDITihidi86 
VKDBakhrabad87 
DLPTDulakhapat89 
DGHADigha89 
BWOBuramara93 
NYANarayangar93 
BTVBaitarani 94 
TKRATikra Ph95 
RMRBRamnagar B97 
RJLKRajalukah99 
YY-GDSPRGurudaspur100 
KRIHKorai101 
BPEBenapur104 
BDPABadalpur P105 
JJKRJajpur Keo106 
APRDAshapurna 107 
BGYBangriposi107 
SJPASujalpur112 
HIJHijli112 
JKPRJakhapura 114 
KGPWKharagpur 114 
YY-BNSRABansara114 
XX-KGPOKharagpur 115 
GMDNGirimaidan115 
STLBSitalpur B115 
NKKHNimpura Go115 
KGPKharagpur 116 
NMPYNimpura Ma117 
NMPNimpura Ya117 
BRMIBrahmani P117 
XX-NPTBNimpura Ch118 
KKQKalaikunda118 
NPTYNimpura Th118 
SKNDSukinda Ro118 
KATIKanthi (Co121 
JENJenapur122 
CSYCossye Hal123 
JPRJakpur123 
DPCBMs Dhamra 124 
MDNMedinipur 126 
BGPLBaghuapal126 
GKLGokulpur127 
KSOKhemasuli127 
NGMPNew Garh M128 
XX-BGPBBaghupal B128 
XX-BGPCBaghupal C129 
MPDMadpur129 
GMPGarh Madhu130 
BUTAJangalmaha132 
TMKATomka134 
SMCKShyam Chak135 
SUASardiha135 
DBURIDuburi136 
GSLGodapiasal137 
CKUChakulia138 
HDSHaridaspur138 
BCKBalichak140 
CIKRChandikhol141 
JSWBJSW Block 142 
BNBBanstala142 
DATRDaitari142 
DNMDhanmandal143 
SKNDASukinda143 
DUANDuan143 
KNMKanimahuli144 
TGRLTangiriapa144 
RDURadhamohan146 
KKPRKokpara147 
SLBSalboni150 
BRTGBarithenga150 
JGMJhargram150 
HAURHaur151 
GIIGidhni152 
URGRUdayagiri 152 
BYYByree154 
BHUBNBhuban155 
SJDRSri Jhades157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy