Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 01:43:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 749801-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2823985-0

BNDM/Bondamunda (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pograbahal
बन्डामुन्डा
ବନ୍ଦମୁଣ୍ଡା


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Aug 06 2023 (17:11) by Superfast_Express^~
Show ALL Trains
Sector-E, Bondamunda, Rourkela, Dist- Sundargarh.
State: Odisha

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur


Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Map of BNDM/Bondamunda (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
BNDMBondamunda0 
KCABBondamunda2 
DMFDumerta3 
YY-BONCBondamunda4 
XX-BONDBondamunda4 
XX-ROUCRourkela C5 
XX-BGKCBangurkela6 
ROURourkela J6 
LNKCBondamunda6 
XX-BGKBBangurkela6 
YY-BGKOBangurkela8 
BZRBisra8 
BGKABangurkela10 
PPOPanposh12 
LTKLathikata12 
QRSQuarry Sid15 
BULBhalulata15 
BSPKBispur17 
KLGKalunga19 
KRMDKuarmunda21 
CJQChampajhar22 
JRAJaraikela22 
NXNNuagaon23 
KXNKanshbahal26 
CPEChandiposi27 
ORGAOrga30 
BRMPBiramitrap33 
MOUManoharpur34 
PSJPatasahi35 
GPRajgangpur36 
PBBParbatonia38 
GHAAGhaghra39 
SXNSonakhan43 
BUFBimalgarh 43 
PSTPosoita45 
TATITati45 
SOGRSagara49 
GOPNAGopna50 
GAXGaganaposh50 
DRWNDerowan P.52 
RKSIRakshi53 
BRBRBarbera53 
GPHGarpos54 
MXWMahadevsal56 
KLPSHKalaiposh57 
KNRNKanaroan58 
TGMTangarmund62 
GOLGoilkera62 
RGZRangra63 
BXFBarsuan64 
BANOBano65 
TUXTunia69 
BMBBamra71 
TPDHTupadih72 
MCZMahabuang73 
SWRSonua74 
KMPDKarampada78 
DIHDharuadihi80 
KRKRKurkura82 
KRBUKiriburu84 
BEHBagdehi86 
LPHLotapahar86 
PKCPakra90 
PNPLPanpali PH93 
CKPChakradhar95 
PKFPokla97 
BYXBolanikhad98 
DTVDhutra98 
XX-JSGOJharsuguda102 
BKPRBakaspur104 
MCLBMCL Block 104 
JSRYJharsuguda105 
BBNBarbil105 
BRMBarabambo106 
JSGJharsuguda107 
XX-JSGBJharsuguda109 
JSGRJharsuguda109 
JGXJariagarh110 
BXQBrundamal113 
YY-RKSORajkharsaw113 
XX-RKSNRajkharsaw114 
YY-RKSCRajkharsaw114 
BJMDBara Jamda114 
RKSNRajkharsaw115 
XX-RKSBRajkharsaw116 
IBIb117 
GBXGovindpur 117 
BRJNBrajrajnag119 
KTLOKotlo122 
LPGLapanga122 
MMVMahali Mar123 
GUAGua123 
PRSLPandrasali124 
LKCBLajkura Ca124 
BPHBelpahar128 
NOMDNoamundi128 
KOBLKechobahal128 
KRRAKarra129 
SINISini Junct130 
PDPHPada Pahar131 
CBSAChaibasa132 
RGLRengali133 
KHMARKhamar136 
DPSDangoaposi136 
BRBSBirbans137 
BNGOBingaon137 
SIPASinghpokha139 
JKDAJamkundia139 
LIKALaikera139 
SSNSason142 
KNDKandra Jun142 
HGRHimgir142 
LOMLodhma143 
KZUKunki145 
GMHGamharia J146 
MLKAMaluka146 
DJHRDeojhar147 
BIRPBirarajpur147 
BRBCBarpali Ro148 
SLRASarla Junc148 
DAODaghora149 
JNKJhinkpani149 
MMVRMurga Maha150 
MIKManikui150 
XX-SLROSarla Oute150 
BLRGBalasiring152 
SBPYSambalpur 152 
ADTPAdityapur152 
SBPDSambalpur 153 
XX-SBPBSambalpur 155 
JBCNJoda Block155 
SBPSambalpur 155 
MFSJSardega (M157 
KNPSKendposi157 
BSPXBanspani158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy