Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Mar 5 12:37:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1138427-0

HLKT/Halakatta (2 PFs)
Local Name: Wadi Chord , Wadi Bypass
हलकट्टा
ಹಳಕಟ್ಟ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 26 2021 (05:23) by Azhar_^
Show ALL Trains
Dargah Road, Sevalal Nagar, Wadi, Kalaburagi District (Gulbarga District), Pincode-585225
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 430 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for HLKT/Halakatta
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 3
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Show ALL Trains

Map of HLKT/Halakatta (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
HLKTHalakatta0 
XX-HLTS0 
WDCWadi Chord0 
WDYWadi Goods1 
YY-WADBWadi B Cab1 
WADIWadi Junct1 
SUHSulehalli8 
SDBShahabad11 
NRBLINarboli11 
NWNalwar13 
CTChittapur14 
SPHLShampurhal20 
BRLBZBiral Buzu21 
MRMartur22 
MQRMalkhaid R23 
HQRHirenandur29 
TGDEThangundi29 
SIRWLSirwal32 
SEMSedam36 
KLBGKalaburagi38 
GRKalaburagi38 
YGYadgir39 
BBDBablad43 
KQTKurgunta44 
XX-GROOGulbarga O45 
SHHPRShahpur47 
LGRELingiri49 
SLNKTaj Sultan50 
TJSPTaj Sultan50 
SVGSawalgi51 
NAWNawandgi52 
HHDHunsihadgi58 
MVHMantatti60 
SADPSaidapur62 
GURGanagapur 64 
KUKTKurukotta64 
TDUTandur69 
SHRPRShorapur70 
MAGNMahagaon70 
GDGNGaudgaon71 
CGTAChegunta73 
NADINawadgi75 
KUIKulali78 
RMYRukmapur80 
KMPUKamalapur80 
DEVPRDevapur81 
KSNKrishna Ju82 
YDLPYadalapur85 
DUDDudhani87 
KUSIKunsi88 
DRRDharur89 
MUGIMarugutti91 
CKChiksugur91 
KEKRAKekkera91 
XX-RTPCRTPS Bypas94 
MWYMailaram95 
HIKDHallikhed 95 
MNDKMaganoor95 
YSYermaras99 
BOTBoroti101 
DDDIDasar Dodd101 
GRGTAGurgunta101 
GDQGodamgura102 
XX-RCORaichur Ou104 
KTAIKattalli106 
MKTLMakthal106 
RCRaichur Ju108 
NGSNagansur110 
HMBDHomnabad111 
VKBVikarabad 111 
XX-VKBCVikarabad 112 
HNHLIHonnahalli113 
CDBHChandraban115 
AKORAkalkot Ro115 
NGNHNandagaon 117 
MRCMarichetha118 
JKARJaklair120 
CTFChitgidda121 
LNGSRLingasugur122 
KLLURKallur123 
MTUMatmari125 
GVPGate Vanam127 
GGDGullaguda128 
TLTTilati129 
PASRPanduranga130 
HLKHHallikhed 130 
SSPDSadashivap133 
XX-HGOHotgi Oute134 
HPHHanumapura134 
MRKLMarikal134 
RPKRavulapall134 
XX-HGBHotgi Bypa135 
HGHotgi Junc136 
MALMMantralaya137 
KNAGKanaji Hal139 
NRMNVNirmanvi139 
SKPShankarpal139 
AHDAherwadi140 
PJPRPriyadarsh142 
TKWDTikekar Wa144 
EGUIranagallu144 
BANGLBannigol146 
SLGESulerjaval146 
MANVIManvi146 
MRFMarpalli147 
DKCDevarkadra148 
KHNPKhanapur J148 
NPLNagalapall150 
KOKosigi150 
SURXSolapur Ya151 
SURSolapur151 
DKURDokur153 
TVLTadwal154 
HBUHalbarga156 
TLPRTelapur Ju156 
XX-LPIOLingampall156 
KOHRKohir Decc157 
BALEBale157 
BHELBhel Halt159 
LPILingampall160 
RCPTRamachandr160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy