Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 11:09:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)
Local Name: Majestic/City Railway Station
क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण (बेंगलूरु स्टेशन)
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 06 2023 (13:39) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Gubbi Thotadappa Rd, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru-560023
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 897 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 62
Number of Terminating Trains: 61
3 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (670 votes)
cleanliness - good (88)
porters/escalators - good (84)
food - good (86)
transportation - excellent (86)
lodging - excellent (80)
railfanning - excellent (81)
sightseeing - excellent (81)
safety - good (84)
Show ALL Trains

Map of SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
SBCKSR Bengal0 
MWMMalleswara3 
BNCBengaluru 4 
KNDVKrishnadev5 
YPRYesvantpur6 
XX-YPROYesvantpur7 
NYHNayandahal7 
BNCEBengaluru 7 
BANDBanaswadi8 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur8 
YPRAYesvantpur8 
GNBJnana Bhar9 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur9 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur9 
SMVBSMVT Benga9 
BYPWBaiyyappan9 
LOGHLottegolla10 
BYPYBaiyyappan10 
BYPLBaiyyappan11 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj11 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur11 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan12 
KJMKrishnaraj12 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj12 
KGIKengeri12 
BPHIBaiyyappan12 
BYPABaiyyappan12 
KDGHKodigehall12 
CSDRChannasand12 
HEBHebbal13 
BAWChikka Ban14 
KJM-DLSKrishnaraj15 
SDVLSoldevanah17 
YNKYelahanka 17 
HDIHHoodi Halt18 
THSAThanisandr18 
WHPCWhitefield19 
RWFRail Wheel19 
BLRRBelandur R20 
SGWFWhitefield20 
WFDWhitefield22 
CRLMKarmelaram23 
HJLHejjala23 
TLSBettahalso26 
RNNRajanukunt27 
GHLGolhalli27 
NMGANelamangal28 
DKNDevangonth30 
BIDBidadi30 
DJLDodjala32 
HLEHeelalige34 
BNKHBhairanaya34 
KIADKempegowda36 
KHLLKetohalli37 
DBLDodbele38 
DBUDodballapu39 
MLOMalur42 
DHLDevanahall42 
RMGMRamanagara44 
AEKAnekal Roa44 
SOLRSolur45 
MDLLMuddalinga45 
ORHOddarahall46 
AVTAvatihalli48 
NDVNidvanda48 
VTEVenkatagir51 
DBSDobbspet51 
MNKHMaranayaka51 
BFWByatrayanh53 
CPTChannapatn56 
MKLMakalidurg56 
TCLTyakal57 
NDYNandi Halt58 
HSRAHosur58 
HHLHirehalli59 
TASAThippasand61 
SETSettihalli62 
MZVMaralahall63 
CBPChikkaball64 
KIATKyatsandra65 
TDVThondebhav65 
KDAGKyatsandra65 
NXHNidaghatta69 
BWTBangarapet69 
NZHNidaghatta69 
TKTumakuru (71 
SMWASomeshwara72 
KMLMKelamangal73 
KIGLKunigal73 
GDHGidnahalli73 
CNKHChinnakote73 
MADMaddur74 
BEMLBEML Nagar75 
VRDPVaradapura75 
HEIHeggere Ha76 
COLCoromandel77 
GBDGauribidan78 
MLSAMallasandr79 
HUDHudukula79 
OGMOorgaum80 
IDTSidlaghatt80 
KSMKamasamudr80 
URUKUrukere81 
CHUChampion82 
PRNTPeriya Nag82 
HNKHanakere83 
MKMMarikuppam84 
VWAViduraswat84 
SIDPSiddapur H84 
KQZKolar85 
BSMBisanattam87 
GBBGubbi88 
YYYediyuru89 
HUNY Hunasena89 
TMRJHThimmaraja90 
DPEDevarapall90 
GDPGudupalli92 
MYAMandya93 
GJTJannagatta97 
KHTPRKalahastip98 
RYCRayakkotta98 
NTRNittur98 
GKVGootihalli99 
YYeliyur101 
CMYChintamani101 
HUPHindupur101 
ACCIAdichuncha102 
KPNKuppam103 
KTGEKoratagere104 
BGNRB.G. Nagar105 
JGHLIJogihalli105 
DNUDalasanur 105 
SPGRSampige Ro109 
BHMPABheemapura110 
BDRLByadarahal110 
DTTDodaanatta112 
MLUMalugur112 
SVSSrinivasap113 
CGKRChandagiri115 
AMSAAmmasandra115 
CGKPChandagiri115 
MARMulanur115 
MZUMarandahal116 
MLBGLMulbagal118 
CKNHLChikkanaha118 
PANPPandavapur119 
MDGIMadhugiri120 
BSNBanasandra120 
CNPCauvery No123 
MDGHTMadaghatta123 
SShrirangap123 
PHVPPaschima V124 
HISEHirisave124 
CPLChakarlapa125 
SIRAASira126 
PUPatchur126 
PLHLPalahalli 126 
ARGPAralaguppe126 
REPIRangepalli128 
PCVPalakkodu129 
NHYNaganahall130 
RDIKardi131 
KDHLLKodahalli133 
SKPTSomanayakk135 
MNGTMysore New135 
BNKBanashanka136 
MBBCMNGT New B138 
TVRKRTavarekere138 
MYSMysuru Jun138 
PKDPenukonda 139 
SBGAShravanabe139 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta140 
CMJChamarajap141 
TTRTiptur142 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta142 
BTTUBedatturu143 
APAshokapura143 
MNKIHMiniki Hal143 
SREESree Sarad144 
JTJJolarpetta144 
SSNHShri Shara144 
BLGABelagula144 
TPTTirupattur145 
KJSKrishnaraj147 
ANSDRAnesidri148 
CNPAChannaraya148 
MOLKMolakaramp149 
KDYKettandapa150 
DPJDharmapuri151 
NRYPNarayanapu151 
MKJMakkajipal151 
HVLHonnavalli152 
KLYHKallur Yad154 
KDOKadakola154 
KDVRUKodavuru155 
KEYKagankarai156 
ADHLAdihalli158 
VNVaniyambad159 
CDMPLChandramak159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy