Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 21 13:08:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 849523-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1900482-0

MZMA/Mazhom (2 PFs)
Local Name: Mazhama
मज़होम
مازہوم


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 29 2020 (10:06) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Nooripora, District Badgam
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 1582 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for MZMA/Mazhom
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 13
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of MZMA/Mazhom (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MZMAMazhom0 
RWSRMazhama Ra1 
NDAMNadigam7 
PTTNPattan8 
BDGMBadgam14 
HMEHamre16 
SXZMSopur23 
SINASrinagar K26 
BRMLBaramula31 
PMPEPampur32 
KAPEKakapor38 
RPAPRatnipora43 
ATPAAwantipura48 
PJGMPanzgom55 
BJBABijbiara62 
VJBABrijbehra64 
ANTAnantnag68 
SDUASadura76 
QGQazigund87 
HRSBHiller Sha91 
BAHLBanihal104 
KARIKhari (Arp116 
SMBRSumber135 
SGDNSangaldan146 
BSNDHRSawalkote165 
DUGGADugga179 
BAKKLBakkal190 
REASIReasi196 
SVDKSMVD Katra215 
CRWLChak Rakhw230 
MCTMMCTM Udham239 
UHPUdhampur239 
RMJKRam Nagar 249 
MNWLManwal261 
SGRRSangar271 
BLABajalta281 
JATJammu Tawi292 
BBMNBari Brahm301 
VJPJVijaypur J313 
BHBTBasantar B318 
SMBXSamba325 
GHGLGhagwal334 
HRNRHira Nagar340 
CKDLChak Dayal343 
CHNRChhan Aror349 
BDHYBudhi356 
KTHUKathua368 
MDPBMadhopur P377 
SJNPSujanpur384 
BHRLBharoli Ju389 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy