Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Apr 13 15:08:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 396389-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1382781-0

MNTT/Mulanturutti (2 PFs)
Local Name: Mulanthuruthy
मुलंतुरुत्ती
മുളന്തുരുത്തി


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 04 2020 (11:11) by moderator^~
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, Mulanthuruthy.P.O, Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234
State: Kerala

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


No Recent News for MNTT/Mulanturutti
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of MNTT/Mulanturutti (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MNTTMulanturut0 
KFEChottanikk4 
KPTMKanjiramit5 
TRTRThrippunit8 
PVRDPiravom Ro11 
ERSDErnakulam 15 
ERSCErnakulam 17 
DLS-ERSErnakulam 17 
ERSErnakulam 17 
XX-ERNOErnakulam 17 
VARDVaikom Roa17 
ERNErnakulam 18 
ERGErnakulam 19 
CHTSCochin Har20 
TNUTirunettur21 
KDTYKaduturutt21 
VPDPErnakulam 22 
MTNCMattancher22 
IPLIdappally24 
KRPPKuruppanth24 
KUMMKumbalam25 
KLMRKalamasser29 
ARORAroor Halt30 
ETMEttumanur32 
EZPEzhuppunna35 
AWYAluva (Alw35 
CWRChovvara38 
KFQKumaranall39 
TUVRTuravur40 
KTYMKottayam42 
VAYVayalar44 
AFKAngamali f44 
KUCKarukkutty49 
SRTLCherthala 50 
CGVChingavana51 
KLADIKaladi51 
KRANKoratti An53 
TRVZTiruvizha56 
DINRDivine Nag57 
CKIChalakudi59 
PRMBRPerumbavoo59 
CGYChanganass60 
MAKMMararikkul61 
KAVRKalavur Ha65 
IJKIrinjalakk66 
TRVLTiruvalla68 
TMPYTumboli70 
NYINellayi72 
ALLPAlappuzha 74 
PUKPudukkad76 
CNGRChengannur77 
PUPRPunnapra81 
PNPRPunnapura81 
OLROllur83 
CYNCheriyanad83 
AMPAAmbalappuz86 
TCRThrissur (89 
MVLKMavelikara90 
PNQThrissur P92 
TZHTakazhi92 
THZITakazhi92 
XX-PNQOThrissur P92 
AMLRAmala Naga97 
KYJKayamkulam97 
MGKMulangunna99 
OCROchira103 
CHPDCheppad Ha105 
WKIWadakanche106 
HADHarippad110 
KPYKarunagapp111 
GUVGuruvayur113 
MUCMullurkara115 
KVTAKaruvatta 116 
VTKVallathol 119 
STKTSasthankot119 
SRRBShoranur B122 
BPZABharathapu123 
SRRShoranur J123 
SRRAShoranur A123 
MQOMunroturut123 
VDKSVadanamkur127 
MNURMannanur127 
KRKDKarakad129 
PRNDPerinad129 
VPZVallapuzha133 
OTPOttappalam134 
PTBPattambi135 
KZCKulukkalur137 
QLNKollam Jun138 
PLPMPalappuram138 
XX-QLNCKollam Sou139 
KODNKodumunda140 
XX-AJICAji Juncti141 
LDYLakkiti142 
IRPEravipuram143 
CQACherukara144 
KLQKilikollur144 
PUMPallippura144 
CTPEChandanatt145 
MYYMayyanad147 
PEUPerssannur149 
PVUParavur150 
MNYMankara150 
AAMAngadippur151 
KUVKundara151 
KFVKundara Ea153 
KTUKuttippura153 
KFIKappil155 
PKQPattikkad156 
EKNEzhukone156 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy