Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Apr 20 04:07:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3267801-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3267801-0

MWL/Muthirevula Halt (1 PFs)
Local Name: RVS Nagar
मुत्तिरेवुला
ముత్తిరేవుల


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 09 2020 (15:11) by BengaluruDiaries^~
Show ALL Trains
RVS Nagar, Muthirevula, Chittoor District, Pin- 517127
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal


No Recent News for MWL/Muthirevula Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of MWL/Muthirevula Halt (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
RVSNRVS Nagar0 
MWLMuthirevul0 
PTTPutalapatt6 
CTOChittoor8 
SIESiddampall16 
PYXPeyanapall19 
PAKPakala Jun22 
RAMRamapuram25 
DCUDamalcheru30 
BUMBomma Samu31 
PAMPanapakam34 
VLVVallivedu36 
KPDKatpadi Ju41 
MPTMangalampe41 
MNPTMungilipat42 
SVURSevur47 
LTILatteri48 
PCLPulicherla48 
KENKotala49 
VTVellore To50 
VLRVellore Ca51 
VJVirinchipu52 
CGIChandragir52 
THLTiruvalam53 
MCNMukundaray58 
KVNKavanur59 
PNTRPennathur 60 
KNBKaniyambad63 
TPWTirupati W63 
PILPiler63 
TPTYTirupati64 
GYMGudiyattam65 
WJRWalajah Ro66 
MEHMelalathur70 
TCNRTiruchanur71 
MRLMMarudalam71 
KMMKannamanga72 
RPTRanippetta72 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 73 
TUGThalangai74 
RURenigunta 74 
VLTValathoor75 
ARCOTArcot Brid75 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 76 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 76 
OPMOnnupuram 76 
KCIKalikiri77 
MPIMelpatti81 
SHUSholinghur81 
SDPTSedarampat81 
YPDYerpedu83 
MDVEMahendra V84 
PUDIPudi84 
PCKMPachchakup87 
ARVArni Road87 
MRMMamanduru88 
SVFSri Venkat88 
RCGRachagunne90 
TDKTaduku91 
MCLMadimangal91 
AVNAnavardikh91 
ABAmbur93 
CTREChitteri95 
KHTSri Kalaha97 
VLDVayalpad97 
PUTPuttur97 
BLPEBalapalle98 
MLPMMelpakkam 100 
AJJNArakkonam 101 
AKYAkkurti101 
VGMVinnamanga101 
AJJArakkonam 103 
PRLPolur103 
VGAVepagunta104 
AJLSArakkonam 104 
PLMGPuliyamang105 
SFSettigunta105 
MPLMadanapall105 
XX-TKOBTakkolam B108 
MSUMosur108 
YLKYellakaru109 
VNVaniyambad109 
TKOTakkolam110 
EKMEkambaraku111 
TOTiruvalang113 
NGNagari113 
KBAKurabalako114 
YALYataluru115 
KOUKoduru115 
MDNPLMadanapall115 
VKZVenkata Na117 
AGMAgaram Sib117 
MAFManavur118 
TMLPTirumalpur118 
KDYKettandapa118 
POIPonpadi121 
VKIVenkatagir121 
SPAMSenji Pana121 
ANEAnantaraju122 
KBTKadambattu124 
CDMPLChandramak124 
JTJJolarpetta125 
TJMTurinjapur125 
EGTEgattur Ha127 
TRTTiruttani128 
OBVPObulavarip128 
KDVRUKodavuru128 
NDZNidigallu129 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta129 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta129 
TATTummanamgu130 
CJKanchipura130 
TRLTiruvallur130 
CJEKanchipura132 
TPTTirupattur132 
MGPRMangampet 133 
PTLRPutlur Hal133 
SKPTSomanayakk134 
IPTIchchiputt134 
RPLReddipalle135 
TNMTiruvannam135 
SVRSevvapet R136 
NTTNathapetta137 
MOLKMolakaramp137 
BTMBattulapur138 
VDDVendodu138 
PMTPullampet139 
VEUVeppampatt139 
MNKIHMiniki Hal141 
PUPatchur143 
TITiruninrav143 
KEYKagankarai144 
NECNemilicher144 
WJWalajabad144 
MCUMulakala C145 
PTMSPattabiram146 
PRWSPattabiram146 
KQAKondagunta147 
PABPattabiram147 
HCHindu Coll148 
RJPRazampeta148 
KNNTKunnathur149 
CROPCherlopall150 
TNITandarai151 
AVDAvadi151 
KDHLLKodahalli151 
PRESPattabiram151 
PYVPazhaya Se151 
ANNRAnnanur153 
HAQHastavaram153 
MARMulanur154 
TMVLTirumullai154 
ANDAndampalia154 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy