Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 28 21:58:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5201940-0

XX-PBMJ/Pamban (B) (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bypass Station
पांबन / पाम्बन (बी)
பாம்பன் (பி)


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Jan 28 2022 (09:34) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Pamban
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai


No Recent News for XX-PBMJ/Pamban (B)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of XX-PBMJ/Pamban (B) (1 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
XX-PBMJPamban (B)0 
PBMPamban2 
MMMMandapam8 
RMMRameswaram9 
MCMandapam C10 
PPVLPirappanva21 
UCPUchippuli24 
DNSKDDhanushkod29 
VTVValantarav35 
RMDRamanathap44 
SQDSattirakku60 
PMKParamakkud80 
SUXSudiyur94 
MNMManamadura104 
MNMEManamadura106 
RAGMRajagambir111 
MEKMMelakkonna114 
KMBKKadambanku114 
TPCTiruppache120 
SVGASivaganga124 
NKKNarikkudi125 
PNGIPanangudi130 
NTSNattrasank130 
TVNTiruppuvan131 
TCHTiruchchul137 
ILASilaiman139 
KALKallal147 
APKAruppukkot148 
MESMadurai Ea148 
MDUMadurai Ju152 
KONCKudal Naga154 
KONKudalnagar155 
MNKRMallankina158 
TDNTirupparan159 
DKODevakottai160 
NGMWNagamalai 160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy