Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Fri Apr 12 22:37:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1589161-0
Platform Pic;
Entry# 629254-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2625835-0

MTMY/Thirumayilai (2 PFs)
Local Name: Mylapore
तिरूमइलै
திருமயிலை


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 12 2022 (10:18)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station, Mylapore, Chennai-600004, Phone: 044-24954252
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 11 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: SG-3
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for MTMY/Thirumayilai
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Map of MTMY/Thirumayilai (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
MTMYThirumayil0 
MKAKMundaka Ka1 
MNDYMandaveli1 
MLHSLight Hous2 
GWYRGreenways 2 
KTPMKotturpura3 
MTCNTiruvallik3 
MCPKChepauk4 
KTBRKasturibai4 
INDRIndira Nag5 
MASSChennai Ce6 
MASMGR Chenna6 
MPKChennai Pa6 
SPSaidapet6 
MCPTChintadrip6 
MMCCChennai Su6 
TYMRTiruvanmiy6 
MSChennai Eg7 
MPKTChennai Pa7 
TRMNTaramani8 
MSFChennai Fo9 
VPYVyasarpadi9 
PRGDPerungudi9 
MSB2Chennai Be9 
MSBChennai Be9 
XX-GSNYGSN Coachi9 
BBQBasin Brid10 
KOKKorukkupet10 
KOKGKorukkupet10 
VJMVyasarpadi10 
VLCYVelachery10 
TNPTondiarpet11 
CCTPSChennai Si11 
PCWPerambur C11 
PERPerambur11 
TNPMTondiarpet12 
VOCV.O.C. Nag12 
RPMRoyapuram12 
RPM-ELSRoyapuram 12 
WSTWashermanp13 
MSCChetpet13 
PEWPerambur L13 
TVTTiruvottiy14 
XX-ICFIntegral C14 
STMSt Thomas 15 
VLKVillivakka15 
NBKNungambakk15 
MKKKodambakka16 
WCNWimco Naga17 
GDYGuindy17 
KOTRKorattur17 
PZAPalavantha17 
MBMMambalam18 
MNMinambakka18 
ANNGAnna Nagar18 
PADIPadi19 
PVMPattaravak19 
TLMTirusulam19 
KAVMKathivakka20 
ENREnnore21 
PVPallavaram21 
ABUAmbattur21 
TMVLTirumullai23 
CMPChrompet23 
ANNRAnnanur24 
TBMSTambaram S25 
AIPPAttipattu 26 
AVDAvadi26 
TBMTambaram27 
AIPAttipattu28 
NPKMNandiambak29 
HCHindu Coll29 
PABPattabiram30 
PRGLPerungulat30 
MJRMinjur31 
PRWSPattabiram33 
NECNemilicher33 
VDRVandalur33 
PTMSPattabiram34 
TITiruninrav34 
APBAnuppambat35 
UPMUrappakkam35 
PRESPattabiram36 
GIGuduvanche38 
VEUVeppampatt38 
PONPonneri40 
SVRSevvapet R41 
POTIPotheri42 
CTMKattangula44 
PTLRPutlur Hal44 
MMNKMaraimalai45 
KVPKavaraippe47 
TRLTiruvallur47 
SKLSingaperum50 
EGTEgattur Ha50 
KBTKadambattu53 
PWUParanur53 
GPDGummidipun53 
SPAMSenji Pana56 
ELRElavur58 
CGLChengalpat58 
MAFManavur59 
TRXTirumani61 
RDYReddipalai63 
TOTiruvalang64 
VBVilliyamba66 
OVOttivakkam67 
AKMArambakkam68 
MSUMosur69 
PALRPalur69 
PTMPadalam71 
PLMGPuliyamang72 
AJLSArakkonam 73 
PYVPazhaya Se73 
AJJArakkonam 74 
TADATada75 
KGZKarunguzhi79 
AJJNArakkonam 79 
MLPMMelpakkam 79 
WJWalajabad80 
AKATAkkampeta82 
CTREChitteri82 
IPTIchchiputt82 
MMKMadurantak83 
AVNAnavardikh86 
NTTNathapetta87 
TRTTiruttani88 
PQMPakkam89 
SPESullurupet90 
CJEKanchipura92 
MDVEMahendra V93 
CJKanchipura94 
MLMRMelmaruvat94 
POIPonpadi95 
SHUSholinghur96 
ACKAcharapakk96 
PELPolireddip96 
VKZVenkata Na99 
TZDTozhuppedu102 
NGNagari103 
TUGThalangai103 
DVRDoravari C104 
EKMEkambaraku105 
MRLMMarudalam106 
TMLPTirumalpur106 
KSGLKarasangal107 
WJRWalajah Ro111 
VGAVepagunta112 
OLAOlakur112 
TKOTakkolam114 
NYPNayadupeta115 
XX-TKOBTakkolam B116 
RPTRanippetta117 
PCLMPanchalam117 
MCNMukundaray119 
PUTPuttur119 
ARCOTArcot Brid120 
THLTiruvalam124 
TMVTindivanam124 
TDKTaduku125 
PYAPedapariya128 
SVFSri Venkat128 
SVURSevur130 
PUDIPudi132 
MTLMailam133 
ODUROdur134 
KPDKatpadi Ju136 
NMONedi Molly138 
XX-RUSCRenigunta 142 
RURenigunta 142 
PEIPerani142 
LTILatteri143 
GDRGudur Junc143 
XX-RUXBRenigunta 144 
XX-RUXCRenigunta 144 
TCNRTiruchanur145 
VTVellore To145 
VLRVellore Ca146 
BUMBomma Samu146 
VJVirinchipu147 
VVNVikravandi150 
YPDYerpedu151 
MBLManubolu152 
TPTYTirupati152 
RAMRamapuram152 
TPWTirupati W153 
KQAKondagunta153 
KVNKavanur154 
MYPMundiyampa155 
PNTRPennathur 157 
MRMMamanduru158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy