Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1615590-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2169375-0


PAK/Pakala Junction (3 PFs)
పాకాల జంక్షన్     पाकाला जंक्शन

Track: Single Electric-Line

jn point for TPTY/KPD/DMM Kavalivari Palle Rd, Kavalivari Palle
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 371 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal
 
 

No Recent News for PAK/Pakala Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 46
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)

Nearby Stations

DCU/Damalcheruvu 8 km     PAM/Panapakam 12 km     VLV/Vallivedu 14 km     PTT/Putalapattu 16 km     MPT/Mangalampeta 19 km     MNPT/Mungilipattu 20 km     RVSN/RVS Nagar 22 km     PCL/Pulicherla 26 km     KEN/Kotala 27 km     CTO/Chittoor 30 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    

Station Timeline

Feb 18 2017 (16:17)   PAK/Pakala Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1198447  
by: I Complete 2 Year On IRI 2018~   533 Conf TLs   116 Void TLs

Aug 01 2016 (15:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 870679
by: Karthik Iyer^~

Arpit P
Feb 17 2017 (08:27)
Feb 17 2017 (08:27)   PAK/Pakala Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1195639  
by: Arpit P   8427 Conf TLs   264 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: పాకాల జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: पाकाला जंक्शन
jn point for TPTY/KPD/DMM Kavalivari Palle Rd, Kavalivari Palle
Andhra Pradesh

Oct 07 2016 (10:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 991138
by: SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
Local Name:
Regional Name: పాకాల జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: पाकाल जंक्शन
jn point for TPTY/KPD/DMM Kavalivari Palle Rd, Kavalivari Palle
Andhra Pradesh

Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~
Nov 26 2016 (16:30)
wrong
Nov 26 2016 (14:26)   PAK/Pakala Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1065576  
by: Arpit P   8427 Conf TLs   264 Void TLs
Local Name: pakala jn
Regional Name: ????? ???????
Hindi Name: ?????? ??????
jn point for TPTY/KPD/DMM Kavalivari Palle Rd, Kavalivari Palle
Andhra Pradesh

Oct 07 2016 (10:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 991138
by: SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
Local Name:
Regional Name: పాకాల జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: पाकाल जंक्शन
jn point for TPTY/KPD/DMM Kavalivari Palle Rd, Kavalivari Palle
Andhra Pradesh

Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Nov 26 2016 (14:05)
incorrect.
Nov 26 2016 (14:04)   PAK/Pakala Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1065508  
by: Arpit P   8427 Conf TLs   264 Void TLs
Local Name: Pakala junction
Regional Name: ????? ???????
Hindi Name: ?????? ??????
jn point for TPTY/KPD/DMM Kavalivari Palle Rd, Kavalivari Palle
Andhra Pradesh

Oct 07 2016 (10:40)   (previous value)
Entry# 991138
by: SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
Local Name:
Regional Name: పాకాల జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: पाकाल जंक्शन
jn point for TPTY/KPD/DMM Kavalivari Palle Rd, Kavalivari Palle
Andhra Pradesh
Oct 07 2016 (10:40)   PAK/Pakala Junction (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 991138  
by: SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^   2770 Conf TLs   166 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: పాకాల జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: पाकाल जंक्शन
jn point for TPTY/KPD/DMM Kavalivari Palle Rd, Kavalivari Palle
Andhra Pradesh

Mar 23 2015 (22:42)   (previous value)
Entry# 419037
by: Sudarshan*^~
Regional Name: పాకాల జంక్షన్
Hindi Name: पाकाल जंक्शन
Kavalivari Palle Rd, Kavalivari Palle
Andhra Pradesh
Page#    13 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.