Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 25 00:52:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4305273-0
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5149618-17


BYH/Bhiti (2 PFs)
Local Name: Baraut
भीटी
بھیٹی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Aug 11 2020 (19:27) by Amogh^~
Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Uperdaha, Baraut, Tehsil-Handia, District-Prayagraj, Pincode-221502.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for BYH/Bhiti
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


shanzil.kabir^~
Jul 17 2022 (21:05)
Jul 17 2022 (21:05)   BYH/Bhiti (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 5145125   Blog Entry# 5416442  
by: shanzil.kabir^~   9013 Conf TLs   55 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

Apr 30 2019 (13:31)   (previous value)
Entry# 2678930
by: PankajMishra^~
Number of Platforms: 1

PankajMishra^~
Dec 02 2021 (19:59)
Dec 02 2021 (19:59)   BYH/Bhiti (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4662837   Blog Entry# 5152031  
by: PankajMishra^~   7308 Conf TLs   49 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5149618-1

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

PankajMishra^~
Dec 02 2021 (19:55)
Dec 02 2021 (19:55)   BYH/Bhiti (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 4662828   Blog Entry# 5152026  
by: PankajMishra^~   7308 Conf TLs   49 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5149618-17

Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Amogh^~
Aug 11 2020 (19:27)
Aug 11 2020 (19:23)   BYH/Bhiti (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3600566   Blog Entry# 4685616  
by: shailshekhara   28732 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs
Local Name: Baraut
Regional Name: بھیٹی
Hindi Name: भीटी
Station Rd, Uperdaha, Baraut, Tehsil-Handia, District-Prayagraj, Pincode-221502.
Uttar Pradesh

Apr 30 2019 (13:32)   (previous value)
Entry# 2678931
by: PankajMishra^~
Local Name: Baraut
Regional Name: بھیٹی
Hindi Name: भीटी
Baraut
Uttar Pradesh

PankajMishra^~
Apr 30 2019 (16:53)
Apr 30 2019 (16:53)   BYH/Bhiti (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2679280   Blog Entry# 4305276  
by: PankajMishra^~   7308 Conf TLs   49 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4305273-0

Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    14 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy