Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 22 11:08:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 502699-0

BHX/Bulluana (1 PFs)
Local Name: Balluana
बुलूआना
ਬੁਲੂਆਨਾ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 31 2022 (12:57)
Show ALL Trains
Balluana, District Bathinda - 151005
State: Punjab

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Ambala


No Recent News for BHX/Bulluana
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Nurburgring^
Dec 31 2022 (12:57)
Dec 31 2022 (12:57)   BHX/Bulluana (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5530811   Blog Entry# 5588917  
by: Nurburgring^   19005 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Local Name: Balluana
Regional Language Name: ਬੁਲੂਆਨਾ
Hindi Name: बुलूआना
Elevation: 203
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Balluana, District Bathinda - 151005
Punjab

Jan 02 2018 (09:33)   (previous value)
Entry# 1779054
by: ^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਬੁਲੂਆਨਾ
Hindi Name: बुलूआना
Balluana Railway Station, Chughe Kalan Rd, Balluana



Punjab

YashJoshiJodhpur^~
Jan 02 2018 (09:38)
Jan 02 2018 (09:33)   BHX/Bulluana (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1779054  
by: ^~   5810 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਬੁਲੂਆਨਾ
Hindi Name: बुलूआना
Balluana Railway Station, Chughe Kalan Rd, Balluana
Punjab

Nov 15 2017 (20:58)   (previous value)
Entry# 1675294
by: guest
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਬੁਲੁਆਨਾ
Hindi Name: बुलुआना
Balluana Railway Station, Chughe Kalan Rd, Balluana
Punjab

guest
Nov 15 2017 (20:58)
Nov 15 2017 (20:58)   BHX/Bulluana (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1675294  
by: guest   2340 Conf TLs   98 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ਬੁਲੁਆਨਾ
Hindi Name: बुलुआना
Balluana Railway Station, Chughe Kalan Rd, Balluana
Punjab

Jan 29 2017 (01:49)   (previous value)
Entry# 1165134
by: Jayashree^
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: बुलुआना
Balluana Railway Station, Chughe Kalan Rd, Balluana
Punjab

Jayashree^
Jan 29 2017 (01:49)
Jan 29 2017 (01:49)   BHX/Bulluana (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1165134  
by: Jayashree^   20058 Conf TLs   45 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: बुलुआना
Balluana Railway Station, Chughe Kalan Rd, Balluana
Punjab

Jan 25 2017 (20:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 1159329
by: HimalayanRailways^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: Bulluana
Hindi Name: बुलुआना
Balluana Railway Station, Chughe Kalan Rd, Balluana
Punjab

Jayashree^
Jan 26 2017 (18:13)
Jan 25 2017 (20:50)   BHX/Bulluana (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1159329  
by: HimalayanRailways^~   12995 Conf TLs   282 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: Bulluana
Hindi Name: बुलुआना
Balluana Railway Station, Chughe Kalan Rd, Balluana
Punjab
Page#    8 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy