PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The sweetest sounds in the universe - "chai chai"

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Nov 27 13:25:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4289753-0

DSKG/DSKS Nagar Garhpura (2 PFs)
ڈاکٹر شری کرشن سنگھ نگر گڑھ پورا     डॉ० श्री कृष्ण सिंह नगर गढ़पुरा

Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Station Road, Garhpura, Distt.- Begusarai, Pin - 848204
State: Bihar

Elevation: 43 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur

No Recent News for DSKG/DSKS Nagar Garhpura
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 2.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


MR_INDIANRAILIN~
Jul 10 (16:51)
Jul 10 (16:47)   DSKG/DSKS Nagar Garhpura (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2359058   Blog Entry# 3952598  
by: KhagariaJn^~   24381 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ڈاکٹر شری کرشن سنگھ نگر گڑھ پورا
Hindi Name: डॉ० श्री कृष्ण सिंह नगर गढ़पुरा
Station Road, Garhpura, Distt.- Begusarai, Pin - 848204
Bihar

Past Edits
Updated: Nov 02 2018 (10:36) by KhagariaJn^~
Confirmed: May 06 2019 (17:44) by singhpawan_999^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ڈيسكس شہر داخلہ پورہ
Hindi Name: डॉ० श्री कृष्ण सिंह नगर गढ़पुरा
Garhpura, Dist.- Begusarai, 858204
Bihar
Updated: Oct 30 2018 (11:37) by KhagariaJn^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ڈيسكس شہر داخلہ پورہ
Hindi Name: डॉ० श्री कृष्ण सिंह नगर गढ़पुरा
Garhpura, Begusarai, 858204
Bihar
Updated: Oct 30 2018 (11:36) by KhagariaJn^~
Local Name: Dr. Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura
Regional Name: ڈيسكس شہر داخلہ پورہ
Hindi Name: डॉ० श्री कृष्ण सिंह नगर गढ़पुरा
Garhpura, Begusarai, 858204
Bihar

Apr 04 2019 (23:32)   (previous value)
Entry# 2635278
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name: Garhpura
Regional Name: ڈيسكس شہر داخلہ پورہ
Hindi Name: डॉ० श्री कृष्ण सिंह नगर गढ़पुरा
Garhpura, Begusarai
Bihar

KhagariaJn^~
Apr 13 2019 (23:51)
Apr 13 2019 (23:51)   DSKG/DSKS Nagar Garhpura (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2651742   Blog Entry# 4290008  
by: KhagariaJn^~   24381 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4289753-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

KhagariaJn^~
Apr 04 2019 (23:32)
Apr 04 2019 (23:32)   DSKG/DSKS Nagar Garhpura (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2635278   Blog Entry# 4281144  
by: KhagariaJn^~   24381 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs
Local Name: Garhpura
Regional Name: ڈيسكس شہر داخلہ پورہ
Hindi Name: डॉ० श्री कृष्ण सिंह नगर गढ़पुरा
Garhpura, Begusarai
Bihar

Apr 09 2018 (02:45)   (previous value)
Entry# 1989005
by: Yash M^~
Local Name: Dr. Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura
Regional Name: ڈيسكس شہر داخلہ پورہ
Hindi Name: डी.स.क.स नगर गरहपुरा
Garhpura, Begusarai
Bihar

Yash M^~
Apr 09 2018 (02:45)
Apr 09 2018 (02:45)   DSKG/DSKS Nagar Garhpura (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1989005  
by: Yash M^~   40032 Conf TLs   161 Void TLs
Local Name: Dr. Srikrishna Singh Nagar Garhpura
Regional Name: ڈيسكس شہر داخلہ پورہ
Hindi Name: डी.स.क.स नगर गरहपुरा
Garhpura, Begusarai
Bihar

Dec 31 2015 (15:26)   (previous value)
Entry# 585606
by: Karthik.iyer27^~
Regional Name: ڈيسكس شہر داخلہ پورہ
Hindi Name: डी.स.क.स नगर गरहपुरा
Garhpura, Begusarai
Bihar

Ravi Prajapati^~
Oct 23 2016 (11:18)
Oct 23 2016 (11:14)   DSKG/DSKS Nagar Garhpura (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 1017880  
by: piyushs23^~   4400 Conf TLs   100 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2
Page#    7 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy