Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 25 17:27:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

DGO/Durgauti (4 PFs)
Local Name: Durgawati
दुर्गावती
دورگاوتی


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (13:57)
Show ALL Trains
Durgauti (Durgawati), Near PHC, Distt.- Kaimur ( Bhabua ), Pin - 821105
State: Bihar

Elevation: 73 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)


No Recent News for DGO/Durgauti
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


PiyushSrivastava^~
Nov 20 2022 (13:57)
Nov 20 2022 (13:57)   DGO/Durgauti (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5447939   Blog Entry# 5550599  
by: PiyushSrivastava^~   7500 Conf TLs   96 Void TLs
Local Name: Durgawati
Regional Language Name: دورگاوتی
Hindi Name: दुर्गावती
Elevation: 73
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Durgauti (Durgawati), Near PHC, Distt.- Kaimur ( Bhabua ), Pin - 821105
Bihar

Apr 25 2020 (10:00)   (previous value)
Entry# 3333038
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name: Durgawati
Regional Name: دورگاوتی
Hindi Name: दुर्गावती
Durgauti (Durgawati), Near PHC, Distt.- Kaimur ( Bhabua ), Pin - 821105
Bihar

PiyushSrivastava^~
Jul 30 2022 (12:04)
Jul 30 2022 (12:04)   DGO/Durgauti (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5180362   Blog Entry# 5430365  
by: PiyushSrivastava^~   7500 Conf TLs   96 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5430357-0

Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

ELSG^~
Apr 25 2020 (11:14)
Apr 25 2020 (11:12)   DGO/Durgauti (4 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 3333251   Blog Entry# 4617119  
by: psrivastvaSSM~   20 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 4

Jul 14 2018 (13:27)   (previous value)
Entry# 2170939
by: way_thelong^~
Number of Platforms: 2

KhagariaJn^~
Apr 25 2020 (10:00)
Apr 25 2020 (10:00)   DGO/Durgauti (4 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3333038   Blog Entry# 4617055  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Local Name: Durgawati
Regional Name: دورگاوتی
Hindi Name: दुर्गावती
Durgauti (Durgawati), Near PHC, Distt.- Kaimur ( Bhabua ), Pin - 821105
Bihar

May 06 2017 (12:22)   (previous value)
Entry# 1328617
by: Jayashree^
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: दुर्गावती
Distt Kaimur
Bihar

KhagariaJn^~
Apr 25 2020 (09:56)
Apr 25 2020 (09:56)   DGO/Durgauti (4 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3333026   Blog Entry# 4617053  
by: KhagariaJn^~   39035 Conf TLs   93 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4617045-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    20 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy