Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 11:23:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4061032-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4391446-2


HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs)
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
हबीबगंज
حبیبگنج


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Mar 10 2023 (15:19)
Show ALL Trains
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-2
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


No Recent News for HBJ/HabibGanj
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (364 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (48)
porters/escalators - good (47)
food - good (43)
transportation - excellent (46)
lodging - good (46)
railfanning - excellent (45)
sightseeing - good (44)
safety - excellent (45)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 10 2023 (15:19)
Mar 10 2023 (15:19)   HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5672663   Blog Entry# 5660255  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   47644 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
Regional Language Name(s): حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: हबीबगंज
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-2
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh

Nov 13 2021 (23:31)   (previous value)
Entry# 4613342
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
Regional Name: حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: हबीबगंज
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh

ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 10 2023 (14:58)
Not to touch Disused station names.
Mar 10 2023 (12:48)   HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5672350   Blog Entry# 5660049  
by: AbhishekJog^~   1042 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Railway Station
Regional Language Name(s):
Hindi Name: रानी कमलापति रेलवे स्टेशन
Elevation: 49576
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-2
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh

Nov 13 2021 (23:31)   (previous value)
Entry# 4613342
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
Regional Name: حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: हबीबगंज



Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh

guest
Nov 14 2021 (21:28)
Wrong hindi of Habibganj
Nov 14 2021 (20:01)   HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4614566   Blog Entry# 5122917  
by: TGT.UPSC^~   5476 Conf TLs   257 Void TLs
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Railway Station (RKMP)
Regional Name: حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: रानी कमलापति रेलवे स्टेशन
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh

Past Edits
Updated: Nov 14 2021 (20:01) by TGT.UPSC^~
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati RRailway Station (RKMP)
Regional Name: حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: रानी कमलापति रेलवे स्टेशन
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh
Updated: Nov 14 2021 (19:51) by TGT.UPSC^~
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
Regional Name: حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: रानी कमलापति रेलवे स्टेशन
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh

Nov 13 2021 (23:31)   (previous value)
Entry# 4613342
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
Regional Name: حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: हबीबगंज
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh

guest
Nov 14 2021 (16:10)
Wrong hindi name of Habibganj.
Nov 14 2021 (11:12)   HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4613775   Blog Entry# 5122530  
by: TheLucifer   40 Conf TLs   17 Void TLs
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
Regional Name: حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: रानी कमलापति
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh

Nov 13 2021 (23:31)   (previous value)
Entry# 4613342
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
Regional Name: حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: हबीबगंज
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh

guest
Nov 14 2021 (16:10)
Wrong hindi name.
Nov 14 2021 (11:10)   HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 4613768   Blog Entry# 5122527  
by: TheLucifer   40 Conf TLs   17 Void TLs
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
Regional Name: حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: रानी कमलापति
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh

Nov 13 2021 (23:31)   (previous value)
Entry# 4613342
by: KhagariaJn^~
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
Regional Name: حبیبگنج
Hindi Name: हबीबगंज
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh
Page#    65 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy