Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Jun 19 01:00:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4417167-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4417167-0

KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt (1 PFs)
Local Name: Futisanko
कुरमोडांगा हाल्ट
কুরমোডাঙ্গা হল্ট


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 26 2020 (08:31) by Shoubhik~
Show ALL Trains
Near SH 7, Futisanko, Purba Bardhaman
State: West Bengal

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah


No Recent News for KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Shoubhik~
Jun 26 2020 (08:31)
Jun 26 2020 (08:31)   KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3487482   Blog Entry# 4657202  
by: Shoubhik~   3571 Conf TLs   41 Void TLs
Local Name: Futisanko
Regional Name: কুরমোডাঙ্গা হল্ট
Hindi Name: कुरमोडांगा हाल्ट
Near SH 7, Futisanko, Purba Bardhaman
West Bengal

Sep 02 2019 (23:56)   (previous value)
Entry# 2878691
by: JoydeepRoy
Local Name:
Regional Name: কুরমোডাঙ্গা হল্ট
Hindi Name: कुरमोडांगा हाल्ट
Kurmadanga
West Bengal

JoydeepRoy
Sep 02 2019 (23:56)
Sep 02 2019 (23:56)   KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2878691   Blog Entry# 4417170  
by: JoydeepRoy   28407 Conf TLs   109 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: কুরমোডাঙ্গা হল্ট
Hindi Name: कुरमोडांगा हाल्ट
Kurmadanga
West Bengal

Jul 23 2018 (19:36)   (previous value)
Entry# 2186573
by: Jayashree^
Local Name:
Regional Name: কুর্মোডাঙ্গা হল্ট
Hindi Name: कुरमोडांगा हाल्ट
Kurmadanga
West Bengal

JoydeepRoy
Sep 02 2019 (23:55)
Sep 02 2019 (23:55)   KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2878690   Blog Entry# 4417169  
by: JoydeepRoy   28407 Conf TLs   109 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4417167-0

Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

JoydeepRoy
Sep 02 2019 (23:55)
Sep 02 2019 (23:55)   KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2878688   Blog Entry# 4417168  
by: JoydeepRoy   28407 Conf TLs   109 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 4417167-0

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

JoydeepRoy
Sep 02 2019 (23:49)
Sep 02 2019 (23:49)   KMDC/Kurmodanga Halt (1 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 2878675   Blog Entry# 4417159  
by: JoydeepRoy   28407 Conf TLs   109 Void TLs
Page#    14 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy