Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 23 18:49:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MBBC/MNGT New ByePass
Local Name: Mysore New Goods Terminal New Bypass
एम.एन.जि.टि नया बाईपास
ಎಂ.ಎನ್.ಜಿ.ಟಿ ಹೊಸ ಬೈಪಾಸ್


Track: Single Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
KRS Rd, Hebbal Industrial Estate, Hebbal, Mysuru
State: Karnataka

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Mysuru (Mysore)


No Recent News for MBBC/MNGT New ByePass
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


SteelCityRF^~
Aug 05 2018 (16:32)
Aug 05 2018 (16:32)   MBBC/MNGT New ByePass   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2209079  
by: SteelCityRF^~   9320 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs
Local Name: Mysore New Goods Terminal New Bypass
Regional Name: ಎಂ.ಎನ್.ಜಿ.ಟಿ ಹೊಸ ಬೈಪಾಸ್
Hindi Name: एम.एन.जि.टि नया बाईपास
KRS Rd, Hebbal Industrial Estate, Hebbal, Mysuru
Karnataka

Nov 02 2017 (12:04)   (previous value)
Entry# 1648451
by: Vinay_Mysuru^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ಮೈಸೂರು ಖಾರ್ಡ್ ಕ್ಯಾಬಿನ್
Hindi Name: मैसूरु कॉर्ड केबिन
KRS Rd, Hebbal Industrial Estate, Hebbal, Mysuru
Karnataka

Vinay_Mysuru^~
Nov 02 2017 (12:04)
Nov 02 2017 (12:04)   MBBC/MNGT New ByePass   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1648451  
by: Vinay_Mysuru^~   2831 Conf TLs   41 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ಮೈಸೂರು ಖಾರ್ಡ್ ಕ್ಯಾಬಿನ್
Hindi Name: मैसूरु कॉर्ड केबिन
KRS Rd, Hebbal Industrial Estate, Hebbal, Mysuru
Karnataka

Aug 28 2017 (12:35)   (previous value)
Entry# 1537898
by: HimalayanRailways^~
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: मैसूरु कॉर्ड केबिन
KRS Rd, Hebbal Industrial Estate, Hebbal, Mysuru
Karnataka

HimalayanRailways^...
Aug 28 2017 (12:35)
Aug 28 2017 (12:35)   MBBC/MNGT New ByePass   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1537898  
by: HimalayanRailways^~   12995 Conf TLs   282 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: मैसूरु कॉर्ड केबिन
KRS Rd, Hebbal Industrial Estate, Hebbal, Mysuru
Karnataka

KrisGopal^~
Apr 20 2017 (13:01)
Apr 20 2017 (13:01)   MBBC/MNGT New ByePass   Station - Zone - MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)
Entry# 1300698  
by: KrisGopal^~   1345 Conf TLs   19 Void TLs
Zone: SWR/South Western Division: MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

rahulkumarjain^~
Mar 29 2017 (20:52)
Mar 29 2017 (20:52)   MBBC/MNGT New ByePass   Station - New Station
Entry# 1265970  
by: rahulkumarjain^~   20559 Conf TLs   47 Void TLs
Code: XX-MYSC
Name: Mysuru Chord Cabin
Regional Name:
Hindi Name:
Page#    5 timeline entries  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy