Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 28 02:32:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 722176-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1936534-0

SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)
सेडम
ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 11 2023 (20:57) by Manoj851120~
Show ALL Trains
State Highway 15, Sedam. Ph. No. ; 08441 - 276066.
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 413 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for SEM/Sedam
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 33
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Mar 17 2023 (19:13)
Mar 17 2023 (19:12)   SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5688266   Blog Entry# 5668699  
by: Manoj851120~   269 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم
Hindi Name: सेडम
Elevation: 413
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
State Highway 15, Sedam. Ph. No. : 08441 - 276066.
Karnataka

Past Edits
Updated: Mar 17 2023 (17:33) by Manoj851120~
Confirmed: Mar 17 2023 (17:45) by guest
Local Name:
Regional Language Name(s): ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم
Hindi Name: सेडम
Elevation: 421
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

Jan 14 2021 (22:14)   (previous value)
Entry# 3945104
by: Azhar_^
Local Name:
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066



Karnataka

Azhar_^
Jan 14 2021 (22:14)
Jan 14 2021 (22:14)   SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3945104   Blog Entry# 4845020  
by: Azhar_^   33422 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

May 19 2020 (13:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 3393109
by: Melanomia~
Local Name: Seram
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

KhagariaJn^~
May 19 2020 (13:15)
May 19 2020 (13:07)   SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3393109   Blog Entry# 4630838  
by: Melanomia~   612 Conf TLs   21 Void TLs
Local Name: Seram
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ | سیڑم
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

Sep 22 2019 (15:48)   (previous value)
Entry# 2909720
by: SWRailway^~
Local Name: Seram
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

SWRailway^~
Sep 22 2019 (15:48)
Sep 22 2019 (15:48)   SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2909720   Blog Entry# 4435025  
by: SWRailway^~   4929 Conf TLs   21 Void TLs
Local Name: Seram
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

Sep 17 2015 (01:47)   (previous value)
Entry# 478761
by: Azhar_^
Regional Name: ಸೇಡಂ
Hindi Name: सेडम
State Highway 15, Sedam ph.no 08441 276066
Karnataka

Brahman^~
Jul 21 2016 (15:50)
Jul 21 2016 (15:50)   SEM/Sedam (3 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 855937  
by: Brahman^~   6547 Conf TLs   130 Void TLs

Apr 13 2013 (23:37)   (previous value)
Entry# 192703
by: Jayashree^
Page#    10 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy