Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Mar 5 06:09:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sri Sharada Nagar H
श्री शारदा नगर
ಶ್ರೀಶಾರದಾನಗರ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 27 2020 (08:31) by MR_INDIANRAILIN
Show ALL Trains
Sharada Nagara Main Rd, Vidya Nagar, Tiptur - 572202
State: Karnataka

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Mysuru (Mysore)


No Recent News for SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


MR_INDIANRAILIN
Jul 27 2020 (08:31)
Jul 26 2020 (20:08)   SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3564709   Blog Entry# 4676088  
by: Amogh^~   1221 Conf TLs   24 Void TLs
Local Name: Sri Sharada Nagar H
Regional Name: ಶ್ರೀಶಾರದಾನಗರ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್
Hindi Name: श्री शारदा नगर
Sharada Nagara Main Rd, Vidya Nagar, Tiptur - 572202
Karnataka

Mar 01 2018 (20:25)   (previous value)
Entry# 1909841
by: EMDGT46PAC^~
Local Name: Sri Sharada Nagar H
Regional Name: ಶ್ರೀಶಾರದಾನಗರ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್
Hindi Name: श्री शारदा नगर
Sharada Nagara, NH 206, Tiptur
Karnataka
May 25 2020 (19:39)   SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3410808   Blog Entry# 4636839  
by: Melanomia~   613 Conf TLs   21 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾರದಾನಗರ
Hindi Name: श्री शारदानगर
Sharada Nagara, NH 206, Tiptur
Karnataka

Past Edits
Updated: May 25 2020 (19:39) by Melanomia~
Local Name: Sri Sharada Nagar H
Regional Name: ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾರದಾನಗರ
Hindi Name: श्री शारदानगर
Sharada Nagara, NH 206, Tiptur
Karnataka

Mar 01 2018 (20:25)   (previous value)
Entry# 1909841
by: EMDGT46PAC^~
Local Name: Sri Sharada Nagar H
Regional Name: ಶ್ರೀಶಾರದಾನಗರ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್
Hindi Name: श्री शारदा नगर
Sharada Nagara, NH 206, Tiptur
Karnataka

Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sep 13 2018 (00:53)
Sep 13 2018 (00:16)   SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2286440  
by: SingleTraveller^~   877 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3801557-1

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Kumaon_Tiger^~
Sep 13 2018 (00:52)
Sep 13 2018 (00:17)   SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2286441  
by: SingleTraveller^~   877 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3801557-1

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;

Reva18~
Sep 12 2018 (23:15)
Sep 12 2018 (23:15)   SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 2286391  
by: SingleTraveller^~   877 Conf TLs   10 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2

Jun 29 2013 (13:17)   (previous value)
Entry# 205478
by: Ashok^~
Number of Platforms: 1
Page#    17 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy