Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 10:22:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MRB/Munirabad (2 PFs)
Local Name: Huligi
मुनिराबाद
ಮುನಿರಾಬಾದ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 27 2023 (18:07) by Manoj851120~
Show ALL Trains
SH 130, Huligi, Koppal Dist.-583234
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 470 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)


No Recent News for MRB/Munirabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
Station Tip
78233 views
4

Dec 03 2017 (02:48)   MRB/Munirabad (2 PFs)
SteelCityRF^~
SteelCityRF^~   27541 blog posts
Entry# 2844734            Tags   Past Edits
Alight here for Huligemma temple click here Munirabad is also known as Huligi. Munirabad (Huligi) is on the banks of River Tungabhadra. It is a place worth visiting. This temple can also be reached by bus from Hosapete. Distance between Hosapete and Munirabad (Huligi) is 13 km. Many buses run between Hosapete and Munirabad (Huligi).
Picture source: Self
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

67624 views
0

Jan 19 2019 (18:12)
SBCKLBGVandeSadharana~
SBCKLBGVandeSadharana~   10624 blog posts
Re# 2844734-1              
Maga, naanu ondu jathare nodidini train inda Feb 1st week 2018 nalli Tungabhadra nadi hathira. Adu ee devasthana jathare na ??
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

67828 views
1

Jan 19 2019 (18:16)
SteelCityRF^~
SteelCityRF^~   27541 blog posts
Re# 2844734-2              
Howdhu, Tungabhadra nadi hatthira irodu ee devasthanane
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy