Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1707013-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778725-0
Details Edit
3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2361714-0

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (11:55AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (22:46) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.CDO-->TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 45m    44 halts    Distance: 1499 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

44 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -11:40-110.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 12:01-12:05-4m7116.54411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:50-12:55-5m7149.54711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3574.8
#4%==%ROHARohaX 14:30-14:35-5m21124.35610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplunXO 16:52-16:54-2m21252.33211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2175.4
#6%--%RNRatnagiriX 19:15-19:20-5m11327.765132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.7
#7%--%KUDLKudal 21:28-21:30-2m11467.46022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#8%--%THVMThivimX 22:20-22:22-2m11517.65223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#9%--%KRMIKarmali 22:42-22:44-2m11535.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.7
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 23:15-23:25-10m11563.7649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona 23:56-23:58-2m11596.7335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.2
#12%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:48-00:50-2m12623.94711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#13%--%KTKumta 02:00-02:02-2m12679.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 02:40-02:42-2m22719.14928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal 03:00-03:02-2m12733.85715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 03:18-03:20-2m12749.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.5
#17%--%KUDAKundapura 03:50-03:52-2m12782.56914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18%--%UDUdupiX 04:20-04:22-2m12814.56318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#19%--%SLSurathkal 05:02-05:04-2m12856.32822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.1
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 05:50-06:00-10m1,32877.46624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#21/==/KGQKasaragodX 06:43-06:45-2m12924.67718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22/==/KZEKanhangadX 07:03-07:05-2m--2947.76712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#23/==/CHVCharvattur 07:18-07:20-2m--2962.26812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#24/==/PAYPayyanurX 07:33-07:35-2m22977.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#25/==/KPQKannapuramXO 07:48-07:50-2m22996.2259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3514.5
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 08:25-08:30-5m321010.75416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#27/==/TLYThalasseryX 08:53-08:55-2m121031.3749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakara 09:13-09:15-2m121053.46910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 09:55-10:00-5m121099.75411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi 10:28-10:30-2m--21124.95417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#31/==/TIRTirur 10:48-10:50-2m321140.9699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuramX 11:03-11:05-2m221156.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5529.9
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction 12:00-12:10-10m421185.94726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:52-12:55-3m121219.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.3
#35/==/DINRDivine NagarX 13:19-13:20-1m--21251.35812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:43-13:45-2m121273.52914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.5
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 14:25-14:30-5m321293.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.4
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 15:04-15:05-1m121326.4539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 15:32-15:35-3m121350.2818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 15:44-15:45-1m121362.4777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#41%==%HADHarippadX 15:59-16:00-1m121380.3449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 16:18-16:20-2m121393.55410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 16:35-16:36-1m221407.12813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.3
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO 17:35-17:40-5m121434.47116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#45/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 18:00-18:01-1m221458.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 19:25--321499.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.