Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 12:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 12:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1203594-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264734-0


15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
گورکھپور - اوكھا ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (2h 10m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Now train run from its permanent rout.
Fri Oct 27, 2017 (12:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:16) by ROZA WDG4G^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha is 418 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 2307 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 04:45
(Avg on time)
Platform# 9
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
OKHA/Okha 

38 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction» -04:45+0910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.5
#2/==/BSTBasti 05:55+005:58+03m1163.56591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2288.4
#3/==/GDGonda Junction 07:20+007:25+05m11151.954111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3989.2
#4/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 09:04+3709:06+352m--1241.154123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#5%==%BNZBadshahnagar 09:33+009:35+02m1,21265.427118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 10:00+010:30+030m41276.745126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:05+012:15+010m71348.680129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:45139.4
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:00+014:02+02m21488.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2391.8
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction 15:25+015:30+05m31579.821167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 16:43+016:45+02m41604.88171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 17:15+017:20+05m11608.859173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction 18:13+018:15+02m21661.370177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/MRAMorena 18:38+018:40+02m11688.366178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.6
#14/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 19:15+019:20+05m11727.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.5
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+021:30+010m--1824.541259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.2
#16/==/BINABina Junction↵¶ 01:15+001:35+020m42977.762413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#17%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:03+002:05+02m221006.565403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4245.7
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:47+002:49+02m--21052.257502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.1
#19%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35+003:45+010m--21096.331477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 04:25+004:28+03m221116.777415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.1
#21%--%BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 05:28+005:30+02m--21193.849422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4888.7
#22%--%SFYShajapurX 07:18+007:20+02m--21282.528453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#23%--%MKCMaksi Junction 08:20+008:22+02m--21310.365513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#24/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 09:00+009:20+020m621351.557493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#25/==/NADNagda Junction 10:18+010:20+02m--21407.050469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5041.4
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:10+011:20+010m421448.466495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50186.7
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction 14:10+014:12+02m121635.265121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 15:20+015:35+015m721708.94237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4934.5
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 16:24+016:26+02m321743.56145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#30/==/MANManinagar 17:26+017:28+02m121804.61250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 17:45+018:05+020m321808.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#32%==%VGViramgam Junction 19:20+019:22+02m121873.26129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 20:26+020:28+02m121938.67572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.1
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction 21:27+021:29+02m122012.73886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 22:35+022:40+05m1,222054.758126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa 23:58+000:10+012m222130.64315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#37|--|JAMJamnagar 00:22+000:27+05m132139.25412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#38|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:28+001:30+02m132193.67446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka 02:38+002:43+05m132277.62414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#40|--|OKHA•Okha• 03:55+0-132306.6-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.