Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18401/Dwarka Express (PT)
ଦ୍ବାରକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶2 CC Patterns Exist as it has 2 Rakes & RSA. One is updated here. Pls Confirm at Stn. ▶Last SLR is reserved only for ladies....
more...
( according to the CC mentioned below as it has 2 Rakes )
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (11:32AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Okha is 370 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 2777 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
OKHA/Okha 

39 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between Puri and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -09:25+0210.05514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 09:43+009:45+02m--116.45510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 10:15+010:40+025m4143.88925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaonX 11:28+011:30+02m--1114.8919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#5/==/CAPChatrapurX 12:06+012:08+02m--1169.57635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:25+012:30+05m21191.05126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2874.4
#7/==/PSAPalasa 13:58+014:00+02m--1265.58328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road 14:53+014:55+02m--1338.47634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 15:50+015:55+05m--1407.95266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 17:05+017:35+030m31469.13511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalleX 18:32+018:33+01m21502.08531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23117.5
#12/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 19:56+019:57+01m31619.55217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:55+021:00+05m11669.67423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1289.3
#14/==/EEEluruX 22:12+022:13+01m31758.93318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4859.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:01+000:15+014m52818.67626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43207.8
#16/==/WLWarangal 02:58+003:00+02m221026.440271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:31101.2
#17/==/RDMRamagundam 05:31+005:32+01m121127.669170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#18/==/MCIManchiryal 05:44+005:45+01m121141.471159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.4
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:34+006:35+01m121199.844184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#20/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:10+008:20+010m--21269.646185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#21/==/CDChandrapur 08:38+008:40+02m221283.349194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:27118.9
#22/--/WRWardha JunctionX 11:07+011:10+03m121402.249288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.2
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 13:07+013:10+03m121497.479 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 14:10+014:15+05m121576.377284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#25/==/SEGShegaonX 14:44+014:45+01m121613.484281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:22+015:25+03m121665.454251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.5
#27/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO 16:20+016:30+010m1,221714.928209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.1
#28/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:22+017:25+03m221739.050212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0654.6
#29/==/ANAmalner 18:31+018:33+02m121793.770187mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2295.4
#30/==/NDBNandurbar 19:55+020:00+05m121889.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25160.8
#31/==/STSuratX 23:25+023:35+010m122049.86918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:53129.7
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:28+001:33+05m432179.55637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4799.1
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:20+003:40+020m532278.66551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.2
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction 04:40+004:42+02m132343.86429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#35|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 05:43+005:45+02m132409.25272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:15116.1
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction 08:00+008:10+010m132525.359126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa 09:27+009:34+07m232601.34315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#38|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:46+009:51+05m132609.84512mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1354.4
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia 11:04+011:06+02m132664.26046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.1
#40|--|DWKDwarka 12:30+012:35+05m232748.32314mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1528.6
#41|--|OKHAOkha• 13:50+0-132776.9-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.