Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833705-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1910172-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2267064-0

12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BVI/Borivali

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at UMB-NDLS etc with so many branded outlets like...
more...
Dominos, KFC, Food Panda etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: May 12 2017 (14:16) by Caution Ahead⚠^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 RAKES Paschim Super Deluxe Express has NO RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 H1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
GEN
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Borivali is 28 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 1356 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

22 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -08:10+611-448.491230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 08:38+1508:40+152m21-406.162237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 09:15+809:20+85m21-369.935239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 09:28+809:30+92m21-365.276239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 09:43+1009:45+102m11-348.754244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 10:25+1010:35+910m11-312.964249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#7/==/KNNKhanna 11:15+1011:17+122m21-270.366269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 11:33+1111:35+112m21-252.678270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.7
#9/==/UBCAmbala CityX 12:10+1112:12+132m11-206.920272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 12:35+613:05+730m61-199.276276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 13:38+2013:40+202m21-157.377259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 14:06+2314:08+232m11-124.160252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.2
#13/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 14:42+2014:44+202m11-89.885235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#14/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 15:16+2415:18+242m11-44.564227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.4
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 15:56+3015:58+302m21-4.19219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.1
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi» 16:25+2416:45+1820m510.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#17/==/FDBFaridabadO 17:13+2417:15+232m3128.259207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction 19:10+919:15+135m31141.280182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 19:40+2219:42+222m31174.787173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 20:11+3120:13+322m21216.794199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.9
#21/==/HANHindaun CityO 20:34+3720:36+372m11249.672228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.3
#22/==/GGCGangapur City 21:13+3521:15+392m21293.985269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:00+4822:05+485m21357.676265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:30+5423:40+5410m21465.582256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:33+5900:35+592m12537.792359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.4
#26/==/SGZShamgarhX 01:15+1:0301:17+1:042m12599.146465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.8
#27/==/NADNagda Junction 03:18+2103:20+282m--2690.962469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#28/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 04:00+3304:10+3610m42732.367495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.4
#29/==/MGNMeghnagarX 05:22+3405:24+342m22812.783321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#30/==/DHDDahodX 05:48+3605:50+372m--2845.951313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.2
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction 07:16+1907:18+212m12919.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:16+3108:26+3010m22992.88837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.5
#33/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 09:14+4209:16+422m221063.35520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.2
#34/==/STSuratX 10:20+3010:25+315m221122.57818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.8
#35/==/NVSNavsariX 10:48+3510:50+362m221152.36214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#36/==/BLValsadX 11:28+3211:30+322m321191.47912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#37/==/VAPIVapiX 11:50+4011:52+402m221217.77327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#38/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 12:32+4012:34+402m221266.26712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali•X 13:55+1913:57+192m621356.23718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.3
#40/==/ADHAndheri 14:17+2714:19+322m821368.61414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.1
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 14:45+20-421374.6-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.