Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1561069-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2215279-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2238929-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2312929-0

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (01:33PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:06) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility. ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (201 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - good (35)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (33)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (34)
safety - good (32)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 1001 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

30 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -19:40+2171-839.64214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 19:53+419:55+32m51-830.6737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:35+1920:40+195m41-788.16410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 21:43+2121:45+262m31-720.722293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:23+1322:25+192m11-706.571589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 23:03+2523:05+252m11-661.626560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+2123:20+322m21-655.971564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0272.9
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:22+2300:25+243m22-582.990582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 01:10+3301:12+332m12-515.699351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:08+4102:10+412m32-422.948212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:40+3702:50+3710m62-398.786209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 03:28+4003:30+402m22-344.249267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:55+805:00+105m22-275.295309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya 05:48+2105:50+212m22-199.168281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/HDHardaX 06:18+2106:20+212m22-167.685289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#16/==/BPFBanapuraX 06:50+2306:52+232m22-125.347315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:35+1407:40+205m12-91.960328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:58+2708:00+272m12-73.858309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 09:10+3509:12+352m12-6.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X 09:35+3009:40+315m220.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#21/==/BHSVidishaX 10:17+4010:19+402m1253.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 10:48+4410:50+442m2293.139417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction 12:00+1712:05+195m22138.988413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:48+3612:50+362m32201.681373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#25/==/BABBabinaXOO 13:38+3913:40+392m22266.838284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:20+2714:30+2810m52292.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX 14:50+3714:52+372m12317.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra 15:14+4215:16+432m22347.465207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:55+4416:00+425m22389.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/MRAMorena 16:25+5116:27+512m22428.143176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:05+3417:07+432m12455.173177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:50+4517:55+485m32507.730172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:03+5118:05+512m12511.779171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 18:43+5418:45+552m22561.489182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#35/==/KSVKosi KalanX 19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m12602.962189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX 20:24+4720:26+472m22674.550207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:51+5320:53+532m52695.420210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.3
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:15+5621:50+5535m32702.716216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 22:05+1:0422:07+1:042m12706.630221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.6
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX 22:22+1:0622:24+1:082m--2714.268217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh 22:41+1:1122:43+1:132m--2733.665220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction 23:20+1:1123:23+1:113m--2773.870220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#43%==%JINDJind Junction 00:12+1:0800:15+1:083m--3830.981228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction 00:40+1:0900:42+1:092m--3864.892230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1725.9
#45%==%TUNTohana 00:59+1:1201:01+1:122m13890.746227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#46%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:17+1:0901:20+1:083m13902.964227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#47%==%BRZBareta 01:33+1:1101:35+1:112m13916.871225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#48%==%BLZBudhlada 01:48+1:1101:50+1:112m13932.274224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49%==%MSZMansa 02:03+1:1302:05+1:132m13948.356223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#50%==%MAURMaurX 02:25+1:1302:27+1:132m13967.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0333.9
#51!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction• 03:30+4603:40+4610m531000.967207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 03:51+1:0203:53+1:022m131013.266207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 04:06+1:0404:08+1:052m131027.557209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 04:25+1:0204:27+1:032m131043.735210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#55|--|FDKFaridkot 04:49+1:0004:51+1:012m131056.633204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 05:50+36-131088.8-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.