Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Mar 20, 2018 19:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 20, 2018 19:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2215254-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2238929-0

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
XXX No latest news
Fri Feb 23, 2018 (05:34PM)
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (20:38) by ✒^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (27)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 289 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 1928 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# 15
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

52 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction» -21:40-110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot 22:05-22:07-2m2132.248204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 22:23-22:25-2m1145.175212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar JaitoX 22:38-22:40-2m1161.362209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 22:54-22:56-2m1175.725207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:25-23:35-10m1188.078207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#7/==/MAURMaur 00:01-00:03-2m12121.975217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#8/==/MSZMansa 00:18-00:20-2m22140.674223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9/==/BLZBudhladaX 00:33-00:35-2m12156.777224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#10/==/BRZBareta 00:47-00:49-2m12172.164225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#11/==/JHLJakhal Junction 01:02-01:04-2m--2186.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#12/==/TUNTohana 01:15-01:17-2m12198.178227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#13/==/NRWNarwana Junction 01:37-01:39-2m--2224.173230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#14/==/JINDJind JunctionX 02:07-02:10-3m--2257.971228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction 02:58-03:00-2m--2315.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh 03:28-03:30-2m--2355.332220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.4
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti 04:06-04:08-2m--2374.735217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjXO 04:21-04:23-2m22382.211221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#19/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:45-05:15-30m42386.263216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX 05:42-05:44-2m32414.459207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1371.6
#21/==/KSVKosi KalanO 06:57-06:59-2m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.5
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:37-07:40-3m12527.488181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:14-08:16-2m22577.217171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:30-08:35-5m22581.254173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#25/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:33-09:35-2m22633.770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorenaX 09:58-10:00-2m12660.775178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:31-10:36-5m12699.468213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#28/==/DBADabraX 11:13-11:15-2m12741.673207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#29/==/DAADatiaO 11:40-11:42-2m22772.035264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:25-12:35-10m32796.966259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#31/==/BABBabinaX 12:58-13:00-2m12822.287284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#32/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 13:45-13:47-2m12887.365373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#33/==/BINABina Junction 14:45-14:50-5m22950.181413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3445.8
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda 15:24-15:25-1m22995.988417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#35/==/BHSVidishaX 15:52-15:54-2m221035.457431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.6
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:50-16:55-5m121088.931498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#37/==/HBJHabibGanj 17:07-17:09-2m421095.263496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.6
#38/==/HBDHoshangabadX 18:13-18:15-2m221162.854309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 18:35-18:45-10m221180.877328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#40/==/BPFBanapuraX 19:11-19:13-2m121214.288315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2942.3
#41/==/HDHarda 19:42-19:44-2m321256.576289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#42/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 20:09-20:11-2m121288.151281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:40-21:45-5m121364.186309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur 22:33-22:35-2m121433.165267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#45/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 23:25-23:35-10m321487.760209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction 23:59-00:01-2m221511.897212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:59-01:01-2m131604.582351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.3
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction 01:50-01:55-5m331671.888582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#49/==/NKNasik RoadXO 02:45-02:50-5m331744.842564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#50/==/DVLDevlaliXO 02:58-03:00-2m231750.432562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:25-04:30-5m--31795.444589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.5
#52/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 06:20-06:25-5m5,631876.96711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#53/==/DRDadar Central 07:02-07:05-3m631919.4187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 07:35--1531928.4-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.