Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 197131-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1998245-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2090602-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 2376909-0

18402/Dwarka Express
દ્વારકા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> PURI/Puri

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Last SLR is reserved only for ladies
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (11:39AM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (15:22) by Bengaluru Chennai Mail in MSTS coming soon^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Puri is 371 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 35m    39 halts    Distance: 2779 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 439 intermediate Stations between Okha and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -07:45+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 08:13+208:15+62m1128.67014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 09:27+409:29+62m11112.74045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2154.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 10:50-1010:52+92m21167.13412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 11:07+911:09+162m--1175.76415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:20+1912:30+2310m11251.762127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 14:23+3514:25+352m21367.74072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3865.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 16:03+1016:05+122m21433.25229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:20+918:00+040m--1498.45451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:51+319:55+64m11598.46837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#11/==/STSuratX 21:50-222:00+210m21728.15818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45-800:50+35m--2889.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#13/==/ANAmalner 02:48-102:50+12m12984.345187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#14%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:03-204:05+192m321039.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+2304:40+2410m621063.165209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.5
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+2305:28+232m--21112.682251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#17/==/SEGShegaonX 06:06+2406:08+242m--21164.782281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#18/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+2506:40+245m221201.762284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:57+1308:00+143m221280.779336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.2
#20/==/WRWardha Junction 09:12+2909:15+313m121375.958288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02118.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX 11:17+1111:20+133m121494.827194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 11:50+512:10+320m--21508.5110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 12:48+3212:50+322m221578.373184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.4
#24/==/MCIManchiryal 13:38+3713:40+372m221636.783159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#25/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+4113:52+412m221650.563170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#26/==/WLWarangal 15:28+4315:33+405m121751.759271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.8
#27/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:05+1019:25+820m--21959.58026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#28/==/EEEluru 20:10+3520:12+372m222019.16418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX 21:36+3821:38+392m322109.18123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 22:15+4722:17+472m122159.27717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.3
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:48+3623:50+362m--22276.51532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.1
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 02:00+002:20+220m332309.66711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 03:15+803:20+75m--32370.78066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road 04:12+604:14+72m--32440.25834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 05:30-405:32+12m--32513.17128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 06:35+206:40+45m132587.68626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 06:55+806:57+82m--32609.18235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#38/==/BALUBalugaonX 07:37+1107:39+112m--32663.8509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:05-609:25+020m732734.86625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#40/==/SILSakhi GopalX 09:50-09:52-2m--32762.23510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#41/==/PURIPuri• 10:20+7-132778.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.