Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 14, 2017 12:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 14, 2017 12:06:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
▶Catering is done by Express Food Services; ▶ E-catering available at...
more...
BBS , CTC , KGP , TATA , BKSC ,GAYA , BBU , MGS , MZP , ALD
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be diverted via Hijli - Nimpura Through Yard on 17.11.17 & 18.11.17...
more...
➡ One Take has reverse CC.
Tue Nov 07, 2017 (06:52PM)
Updated: Nov 17 2017 (23:19) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.Dedicated 4 Rakes; 1 Rake has Reverse CC
Rating: 3.7/5 (387 votes)
cleanliness - good (66)
punctuality - good (69)
food - good (62)
ticket avbl - average (65)
u/r coach - average (35)
railfanning - excellent (62)
safety - good (63)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and New Delhi is 144 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 1865 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

30 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -21:45-610.06614mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 22:25-22:30-5m7143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 22:55-23:00-5m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 23:30-23:35-5m1190.68228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.1
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 00:28-00:30-2m12162.74536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:28-01:30-2m12206.38322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.4
#7/==/BLSBalasore 02:15-02:20-5m32268.77320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:35116.1
#8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:55-04:20-25m22384.87942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.3
#9/==/GTSGhatsila 05:35-05:36-1m12484.240102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5436.2
#10/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 06:30-06:40-10m32520.435165mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0034.9
#11/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 07:40-07:42-2m22555.379188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.1
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction 08:23-08:25-2m32609.352240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 09:35-09:40-5m12670.420246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4615.4
#14/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 10:26-10:28-2m22685.846227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 10:50-11:00-10m32702.757240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnathX 11:19-11:21-2m32720.786281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1927.2
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 11:40-11:42-2m--2747.976331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 12:20-12:22-2m42796.275399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#19/==/PRPPaharpur 12:57-12:59-2m32840.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.4
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction 13:57-14:02-5m12872.494116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4468.6
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 14:46-14:48-2m22941.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 15:02-15:04-2m22957.576113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction 15:18-15:20-2m22975.392110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road 15:51-15:53-2m121022.94680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1254.7
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:05-17:20-15m6,721077.65184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#26/==/CARChunar JunctionX 17:58-18:00-2m321109.78586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.1
#27/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:22-18:24-2m321140.87187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1689.5
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:40-19:50-10m321230.3103101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:08116.7
#29/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:58-21:00-2m321347.072118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.7
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:05-22:10-5m121424.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20415.3
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:30-03:32-2m331840.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 04:25--731864.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.