Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 24, 2017 03:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 24, 2017 03:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199593-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2327275-2
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2364104-1
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2398780-0

12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
▶Catering is done by Express Food Services; ▶ E-catering available at...
more...
BBS , CTC , KGP , TATA , BKSC ,GAYA , BBU , MGS , MZP , ALD
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt temporarily at Vindhyachal/BDL for 1 min from 21-09-2017 to 3-10-2017.; One rake is running with reversed CC. Confirm your coach position before boarding
Wed Sep
...
more...
20, 2017 (09:49PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:37) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.Dedicated 4 Rakes; 1 Rake has Reverse CC
Rating: 3.7/5 (381 votes)
cleanliness - good (65)
punctuality - good (68)
food - good (61)
ticket avbl - average (64)
u/r coach - average (34)
railfanning - excellent (61)
safety - good (62)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and New Delhi is 144 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 1865 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

30 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -21:45+6610.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 22:35+222:40+85m7143.83825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 23:10+423:15+75m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 23:45+1523:50+155m1190.68328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 00:42+2400:44+242m12162.74436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrak 01:43+601:45+92m12206.38322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:30+2102:35+205m32268.87020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.2
#8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 04:15+904:40+925m22385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.4
#9/==/GTSGhatsilaX 05:54+505:56+42m12484.456102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#10/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 06:35+2706:45+2310m32520.638165mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.9
#11/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 07:40+2307:42+242m22555.579188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.1
#12/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 08:23+2908:25+302m32609.556240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.8
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 09:30+2309:35+245m12670.317246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.4
#14/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 10:28+410:30+122m22685.751227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 10:50+1711:00+1810m42702.657240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath 11:19+1711:21+192m32720.686281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.2
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 11:40+2111:42+222m--2747.876331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.4
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction 12:20+2012:22+212m42796.169399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#19/==/PRPPaharpurX 13:00+2313:02+232m32839.834155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.5
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction 14:00+214:05+125m12872.389115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.6
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 14:51+2714:52+281m--2940.966104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 15:07+3515:09+352m22957.476113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction 15:23+3815:24+391m22975.287110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road 15:57+4115:58+421m121022.84680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:10+1817:25+2115m6,721077.85884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#26/==/CARChunar JunctionX 17:58+3318:00+342m321109.985 NCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.1
#27/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:22+4318:24+432m321141.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.5
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:40+1:0319:50+1:0610m321230.6109101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04116.7
#29/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:54+1:3320:56+1:342m321347.367118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0977.6
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:05+1:3822:10+1:445m121424.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20415.4
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:30+2:0403:32+2:032m331840.326216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5824.9
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 04:30+1:56-731865.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.