Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1733314-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer; Standing;
Entry# 2256638-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2317782-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2355298-0

12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
نی دیلی حاوڈا راجدھانی ایکسپریس گیا کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते )

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 03, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food in now Optional from 1st Aug 2017 for Six month...
more...
on trail Basis. Evening Snacks,Dinner and Breakfast(Day 2) provided.Cost included in the fare.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Has On-Board WIFI Facility.
Sat Nov 19, 2016 (07:36PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (00:19) by Finally GMO gets back P7~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12301/12302/12305/12306 has RSA. Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (371 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (64)
punctuality - excellent (65)
food - good (62)
ticket avbl - good (63)
railfanning - excellent (59)
safety - excellent (58)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H2
  8
 H1
  9
 PC
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 1451 km    Avg Speed: 86 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 15
SMTWT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -16:55-1510.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:40440.3
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 21:35-21:40-5m61440.397129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 23:40-23:43-3m41634.676100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:44-01:54-10m3,42787.39484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11205.5
#5/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 04:05-04:08-3m32992.988115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43151.7
#6/==/PNMEParasnath 05:51-05:53-2m221144.661281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.8
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:40-06:45-5m121192.370236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05258.8
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 09:50--821451.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.