Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744890-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2315300-0

12429⇒22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day1- Tomato Soup , Dinner . Day 2- Morning tea ,...
more...
Breakfast , Sweet Corn Soup , Lunch , Evening Snacks , Rasam ,Dinner .
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bengaluru-Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bengaluru Rajdhani Express to Run on Electric Traction from End–to-End w.e.f 1st July, 2017 22693 via Kurnool will be cancelled w.e.f 1st July and...
more...
22691 will run on all days of the week via Raichur
Fri Jun 30, 2017 (12:08AM)
Updated: Jul 07 2017 (18:53) by RPM WAP7 30541^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (194 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - good (33)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - excellent (29)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:28 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -20:00+181-724.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.6
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:38+722:40+92m21-564.550458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.5
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 23:20+623:22+92m11-531.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 23:53+1223:55+122m11-497.770348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.5
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 01:00+2901:05+315m22-412.175455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38121.8
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction 02:43+3802:45+382m12-290.472406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam 04:44+2704:45+271m22-147.452421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.4
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» 07:35+507:50+1215m1020.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.7
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction• 09:28+3509:30+362m12131.770290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.8
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 12:50+1212:55+175m4,52366.586185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.5
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:20+3215:30+3210m12575.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.7
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:20+1921:30+2010m32964.787498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 00:51+1900:56+215m431256.685259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.6
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 03:28+1603:30+172m231472.278172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25187.7
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 05:55+10-231659.9-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.