Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar)
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (श्री गंगानगर के रास्ते)

ABS/Abohar Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 04, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S available between Shri Ganganagar and Bikaner.
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:22PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 A2
 12
 A1
 13
HA1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Abohar Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ABS/Abohar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Abohar Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla -22:45+141-429.962223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0365.6
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction 23:48+1523:50+162m21-364.471220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#3%==%JINDJind Junction 00:38+1700:40+172m--2-307.269228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction 01:43+1701:47+194m12-235.389228mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.5
#5%--%SAGSangrur 02:21+4702:23+492m22-184.848238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#6%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 02:43+5802:45+1:032m12-168.780248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala 03:08+1:1103:10+1:112m12-138.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1564.8
#8!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 04:25+1:1404:30+1:155m62-73.272208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#9|--|GDBGiddarbaha 04:53+1:2604:55+1:292m12-45.761200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#10|--|MOTMaloutX 05:11+1:3005:13+1:312m12-29.551194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction» 05:48+1:2305:50+1:242m220.032187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#12|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 07:30+4307:50+4420m1253.074178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#13|--|KESRKesri Singhpur 08:10+5108:12+512m1277.967174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#14|--|SRWShri Karanpur 08:32+5208:34+522m12100.165168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#15|--|GJSGajsinghpurX 08:53+5208:55+532m12120.762163mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#16|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar 09:08+5309:10+532m12134.271166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#17|--|JESJaitsar 09:36+5309:38+532m12165.048165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3225.4
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 10:10+5010:15+515m32190.482173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:15102.3
#19|--|LKSLunkaransar 11:30+1:1311:32+1:132m12292.770193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0575.7
#20|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 12:37+1:0512:39+1:052m12368.46225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#21|--|BKNBikaner Junction 13:15+42-22372.3-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.