Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:53:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2303196-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 3006756-0


12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்- கேஎஸ்ஆர் பெங்களுரு அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी एक्सप्रेस

TRL/Tiruvallur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like PURI,IDLY,VADA,SAMOSA,DOSA,SWEET POLI RS.30/- ,VEG CUTLET,TOMATO SOUP,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc Available....
more...
Catering by ARENCO
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Front 2GEN are non CBC DEENDAYALU coaches
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (09:38AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 PC
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 6h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 317 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and KPN/Kuppam
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

16 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -13:35-81-41.1858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2941.1
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur»O 14:04-14:05-1m210.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 14:28-14:30-2m1127.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#4/==/SHUSholinghurX 14:49-14:50-1m--148.464129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX 15:04-15:05-1m2163.452179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 15:14-15:15-1m--171.278197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 15:28-15:30-2m1188.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam 15:49-15:50-1m31112.549270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.5
#9/==/ABAmbur 16:24-16:25-1m11140.169332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/VNVaniyambadiX 16:39-16:40-1m--1156.230355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:13-17:15-2m21172.484404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.6
#12/==/KPNKuppamX 17:44-17:45-1m21213.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:13-18:15-2m31247.356813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLOMalurX 18:44-18:45-1m31274.286909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield 18:59-19:00-1m31294.243874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.4
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 19:13-19:15-2m41303.645907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.7
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 19:24-19:25-1m11310.420914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 19:33-19:35-2m11313.19927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.3
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 20:05--21317.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.